123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

300-085 Study Guides

Profile Picture
By Author: Rocky Hughes
Total Articles: 42
Comment this article
Facebook ShareTwitter ShareGoogle+ ShareTwitter Share

Question: 1

Which three functions are executed using the Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)

A. endpoint system upgrades
B. edit call control
C. manage phone books
D. provision Jabber Instant Messaging
E. create voicemail account
F. create new conference

Answer: A,C,F

Question: 2

Which Cisco TMS extension integrates Cisco TMS with IBM Lotus Domino Server 7.0.x, 8.0.x, 8.5.x?

A. TMSXE
B. TMSXN
C. TMSBA
D. TMSPE

Answer: B

Question: 3

In Cisco TMS, the conference control center shows event logs in instance basis. Which two prefixes does the event log use to identify changes to series of single instances? (Choose two.)

A. Conference
B. Instance
C. Error
D. Information
E. Event

Answer: A,B

Question: 4

Which three functionalities can be performed by Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)

A. create conferences
B. provide routing for the video media streams
C. integrate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager through a SIP trunk
...
... D. monitor the system status of video endpoints and their logs
E. run reports based on endpoint utilization
F. perform bandwidth management for endpoints based on inter and intra location settings
G. perform call routing decision for destinations that are not registered or local to the VCS

Answer: A,D,E

Question: 5

Where do you navigate to within Cisco TMS to place a call?

A. Systems > Navigator > Endpoint > Call Status
B. Systems > Monitoring > Endpoint > Place Call
C. Endpoint > Navigator > Call Status
D. Booking > List Conferences > Place Call
E. Systems > Navigator > Manage Dial Plan > Place Call
F. Systems > Navigator > Provisioning > Place Call

Answer: A

Question: 6

Which two protocols allow Cisco TMS to manage an EX60 endpoint? (Choose two.)

A. H.323
B. SNMP
C. SMTP
D. SIP
E. HTTP/HTTPS
F. RTCP

Answer: B,E

Question: 7

Which of the following is an option for using security when setting up a TMS conference?

A. if possible
B. Secure
C. Best effort
D. Mandatory

Answer: A

Question: 8

The Cisco TMS administrator is trying to add participants while booking a new conference. Which three options are presented? (Choose three.)

A. endpoints
B. users
C. Cisco MCUs
D. multiway address
E. directory numbers synched from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
F. SIP URIs synched from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
G. video AutoAttendant numbers

Answer: A,B,C

Question: 9

The Cisco TMS administrator wants to test outbound calls that originate from a video device that is added to the Cisco TMS. Which path does the administrator use to complete this operation in the Cisco TMS interface?

A. Systems > Navigator > Endpoint > Call Status tab in the endpoint configuration
B. Phone Books > Dial External tab
C. Booking > New Conference > Dial External tab
D. Systems > Provisioning > Users > Call Status

Answer: A

Question: 10

Which three system components are needed to provision a new endpoint in Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)

A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. SNMP community name
D. configuration template
E. enable remote access
F. persistent settings
G. E164 alias
H. gatekeeper

Answer: A,C,E

Question: 11

Which Cisco Tele Presence Management Suite Extension supports automated AD/LDAP import of users for creating an entitlement of up to 100,000 users and devices?

A. TMSXE
B. TMSXN
C. TMSAE
D. TMSPE

Answer: D

Question: 12

Which service can negatively impact the Cisco TMS ability to monitor a Cisco VCS?

A. Telnet
B. SNMP
C. SSH
D. TFTP

Answer: B

Question: 13

Which three components are the minimum needed to enable the FindMe feature for the users of an enterprise? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
B. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Provisioning Extension
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager with Extension Mobility Service
D. Video Communication Server
E. Cisco IM and Presence
F. CiscoWebex On Premises deployment
G. Cisco TelePresence Conductor

Answer: A,B,D

Question: 14

Which four pieces of information does the Cisco TMS Provisioning Extension service provide the VCS? (Choose four.)

A. user
B. device
C. dial plan
D. routing rules
E. zone information
F. phone book
G. FindMe
H. gateway

Answer: A,B,F,G

Question: 15

When Cisco TMS provisioning is enabled, which four Cisco TMSPE services are used by the VCS for provisioning and FindMe data? (Choose four.)

A. server diagnostics
B. devices
C. users
D. PLCM directory service
E. FindMe
F. live service
G. database scanner service
H. phone books

Answer: B,C,E,H

Total Views: 522Word Count: 676See All articles From Author

Add Comment

Education Articles

1. How One-to-one Learning With Home Tutors For Igcse Improves Confidence
Author: rukhsar

2. The Contribution Of Data Science To Mangalore’s Expanding Technology And Analytics Ecosystem
Author: Abijith

3. Apigee Training | Api Management & Security By Gologica
Author: Gologica

4. Ms Dynamics Crm Online Training | Dynamics 365 Crm Course
Author: krishna

5. Data Science Online Training | Data Science Course 2026
Author: Vamsi Ulavapati

6. Servicenow Itom Training | Servicenow Cmdb Online Training
Author: Hari

7. Data Analyst Careers Built Around Business Insights
Author: Datamites

8. Why Parents Prefer The Best English Medium Schools In Khordha
Author: Asha International School

9. Level 4 Verifier Award (iqa) Course And Level 4 Lead Internal Quality Assurer
Author: Mark

10. Level 3 Award In Education & Training (aet) Course
Author: Mark

11. Level 3 Award In Education & Training (aet) Course And Level 4 Certificate In Education & Training (cet) Course – A Complete Guide
Author: Mark

12. Best Salesforce Devops Training In Hyderabad | Visualpath
Author: Vamsi Ulavapati

13. Top Igcse Schools In Hyderabad
Author: vijji

14. Start Nda Preparation After 10th: 1 Year Foundation Program With Schooling In Pune
Author: Nation Defence Academy

15. Top Azure Data Engineer Online Training | Azure Data Course
Author: kalyan

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: