123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

C_tscm52_67 Preparation Guides

Profile Picture
By Author: Rocky Hughes
Total Articles: 42
Comment this article
Facebook ShareTwitter ShareGoogle+ ShareTwitter Share

Question: 1

You want to create a list of all purchase orders for which you have not yet received an invoice.
What can you use to find these specific purchase orders when entering your criteria for the search
query?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Scope of list
B. Selection parameter
C. Layout
D. Breakdown

Answer: B

Question: 2

At which level is physical inventory carried out in Inventory Management?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. At material level
B. At material/stock type level
C. At material/plant/stock type level
D. At material/plant/storage location/stock type level

Answer: D

Question: 3

Which of the following belong to the static lot-sizing procedure? (Choose three)

A. Replenish to maximum stock level
B. Least unit cost
C. Weekly lot size
D. Lot-for-lot order quantity
E. Fixed lot size

Answer: A,D,E

Question: 4

You post a goods receipt into stock for a purchase ...
... order item for which the indicator Free item
is set. The material has a material master record and a material type for which the quantity and value
are updated. The price control parameter has the value Standard price for the material.
To which general ledger accounts are the postings made?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. Consumption account
B. Price difference account
C. GR/IR clearing account
D. Stock account

Answer: B,D

Question: 5

What special features apply to purchase orders of services (item category D)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. Unknown account assignment is allowed.
B. The price can be determined from the service conditions.
C. All service lines must have the same account assignment.
D. When the service entry sheet is created only services contained in the purchase order can be
entered.

Answer: A,B

Question: 6

Which assignment can be made for the organizational object "purchasing organization"?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization

Answer: C

Question: 7

During the goods receipt for a purchase order of a material to be stocked, what determines
which stock account is updated?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Condition record
B. Valuation class
C. Valuation area
D. Price control

Answer: C

Question: 8

What can you define for a movement type in Customizing? (Choose three)

A. The movement type short text and the reasons for movement
B. The indicator for automatic creation of storage location data in the material master record at the
time of the first goods receipt
C. The number range for material documents that are generated when postings are made with the
movement type
D. The quantity and value updates for postings with the movement type
E. The account modification for transactions and events with active account grouping in the table of
account keys

Answer: A,B,E

Question: 9

Which of the following data objects can you change using the mass maintenance tool in SAP
Materials Management?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. MRP profile
B. Stock transport order
C. Purchasing contract
D. Vendor master record
E. Source list

Answer: A,D,E

Question: 10

Which field selection key is used in combination with a document category in SAP Materials
Management?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Activity category
B. Document type
C. Item category
D. Release status

Answer: B

Question: 11

What release procedure can you use to process an approval of a purchase requisition in SAP
Materials Management?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Without class types
B. Without conditions
C. Without plant
D. Without classification

Answer: D

Question: 12

Which of the following are prerequisites for the system to check the minimum shelf life in the
goods receipt for a purchase order? (Choose three)

A. The shelf life expiration date check is activated for the movement type.
B. The material is managed in batches.
C. The remaining shelf life is maintained in the purchase order.
D. The storage location where the material is received is warehouse-managed.
E. The shelf life expiration date check is activated for the plant.

Answer: A,C,E

Question: 13

You post a goods receipt into stock for a purchase order item for which the indicator Free item
is set. The material has a material master record and a material type for which the quantity and value
are updated. The price control parameter has the value Standard price for the material.
To which general ledger accounts are the postings made? (Choose two)

A. Consumption account
B. Price difference account
C. GR/IR clearing account
D. Stock account

Answer: B,D

Question: 14

For posting inventory differences, you can define tolerance groups. What tolerances can you
define?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. Maximum difference amount for each Physical Inventory document
B. Maximum difference amount for each Physical Inventory document item
C. Maximum percentage value variance for each Physical Inventory document item
D. Maximum difference amount for each storage location
E. Maximum quantity variance for each Physical Inventory document item

Answer: A,B

Question: 15

Which procurement elements can be created in Purchasing with automatic purchase order
generation? (Choose two)

A. Requests for quotation (RFQ)
B. Contract release orders
C. Purchase orders
D. Delivery schedules

Answer: B,C

Question: 16

Which rule can you select in account determination for the offsetting entry for inventory
posting (transaction key GBB)?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. Chart of accounts
B. General modification
C. Valuation type
D. Debit/Credit
E. Valuation modification

Answer: B,D,E

Total Views: 179Word Count: 892See All articles From Author

Add Comment

Education Articles

1. East West College Of Management College Details | Campushunt
Author: Campushunt

2. 11 Signs Indicating Your Child Has A Reading Problem
Author: Elise Simpson

3. Happieesouls - Sonika Gahlot Spreading Happiness Through Ngo Donations
Author: mad4india

4. 200 Hours Yoga Teacher Training Course In Bali
Author: Bali Yoga School

5. Insights On Common Tantrum Triggers Among Pre-schoolers
Author: KevinWang

6. Tips To Choose The Right Coaching For Mppsc Exams
Author: sweeti sharma

7. Why Mppsc Coaching Is Important?
Author: jyiti makhija

8. A Beginner’s Guide To Aws Training In Bangalore | Dvs - Technologies
Author: manojmanuu

9. Know The Prime Reasons Behind The Increasing Demand Of Online Courses
Author: Mark Sheldon

10. Explore The Pros And Cons Of Pursuing Courses That Are Offered Online
Author: Mark Sheldon

11. Essay Help
Author: EssaysnAssignments UK

12. Cbse Board & Cbse Schools: The Matter Of Pride!
Author: Priya Varma

13. M S Ramaiah College Of Pharmacy College Details | Campushunt
Author: Campushunt

14. Article On Full Stack Development
Author: Inspanner Academy

15. Benefits Of Iso 27001:2013 Certification
Author: aakansha tyagi

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: