123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

C_thr85_1608 Exams Study Guides

Profile Picture
By Author: rocky hughes
Total Articles: 42
Comment this article
Facebook ShareTwitter ShareGoogle+ ShareTwitter Share

Question: 1

Which of the following Succession Planning permission only work with the position level target
population for MDF positions?
There are 3 correct answers to this question
Response:

A. Succession Approval
B. Succession Planning
C. Succession Organization chart
D. Succession Management and Matrix Reports
E. Talent Search

Answer: A,B,D

Question: 2

Which of the following features are specially used in the Succession Org Chart v12and not in the
original Succession Org Chart?
There are 3 correct answers to this question
Response:

A. It displays on the Succession Talent Card
B. Full Career Development planning data is displayed
C. Employee Photos are included on the chart
D. Talent Flag information is displayed
E. Multi Incumbent positions with Employee Central are supported

Answer: A,D,E

Question: 3

Your customer wants to change the hierarchy of a MDF position with a manual operation as
shown in the screenshot. Where must you change this ...
... admin tools?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Employee Files -> Configure Employee Files
B. Employee Files -> Manage Data
C. Company Settings -> Configure Object Definitions
D. Succession -> Position Management

Answer: B

Question: 4

Your customer users role person nominations. What happens to an incumbent's successors
when the job code of the incumbent Changes?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. The successors are moved to a peer of the incumbent who has the old job code.
B. The successors are moved into a pool of successors for the incumbent's old job code.
C. The successors are removed from the incumbent.
D. The successors stay with the incumbent.

Answer: C

Question: 5

Which nomination method is recommended if your customer does NOT want to maintain
position management within Succession?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Position
B. Role-Person
C. Talent Search
D. MDF Position

Answer: B

Question: 6

You use the Import Extended User Information feature within Admin Tools to ad background
data.
How can you verify the Success of the Import?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Check the email that is sent you after the import process is completed
B. Check Admin Tools -> Employee Files -> Monitor Job
C. Check Provisioning -> Company Settings.
D. Check Provisioning -> Succession Management.

Answer: B

Question: 7

For which data import can you select the 'import by incrementally adding data' option if you
use 'import Extended User information' ?
There are 2 correct answers to this question
Response:

A. User Information
B. Background Information
C. Personal Information
D. Trend Information

Answer: B,D

Question: 8

What information is included in the Trend Data Import template?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Certification history
B. Risk of loss
C. Performance rating history
D. Education history

Answer: C

Question: 9

Which of the following tasks must you perform to make a standard element visible in Employee
Profile?
There are 2 correct answers to the question
Response:

A. Grant view permissions to the standard element.
B. Add the standard element to the in the
Succession Data Model.
C. Add the standard element to XML within the Org Chard Configuration.
D. Add the standard element to a portlet on the employee profile.

Answer: A,D

Question: 10

You use the MDF position Nomination Method. In miscellaneous permissions. Which Options can you select?
There are 3 correct answers to this question
Response:

A. Write
B. Edit
C. Insert
D. Create
E. Correct

Answer: C,D,E

Question: 11

What is the other name for Role-Person Nomination Method?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Legacy Position
B. Position
C. Incumbent
D. MDF Position

Answer: C

Total Views: 250Word Count: 559See All articles From Author

Add Comment

Education Articles

1. Top 10 Techniques For Brainstorming - Swiflearn
Author: Priyanshu Rawat

2. Top 8 On- Line Knowledge Science Programs
Author: ExcelR Solutions

3. Data Analyst Course In Kolkata With Placement Help
Author: Ravi Dulla

4. Rtl Design Training | Fpga Design Training Institutes With Placement
Author: manoj manuu

5. How Students Can Boost Their Performance With Online Education - Swiflearn
Author: Priyanshu Rawat

6. Best Mppsc Coaching Centres In Indore – Top Mppsc Exam Institutions
Author: jyiti makhija

7. Dussehra Essay In English 500 Words
Author: Dark Odisha

8. Mahalaxmi And Narayan Workshop By Neetu Jha | Pvhh
Author: PUSHPA VIVEKA HEALING HOME

9. Online Learning Can Replace Classroom Education
Author: Online learning can replace classroom education

10. Top Five Educational Apps For Children
Author: Ideal Education Point (NCPS)

11. Stenoguru Online Typing Speed Test Tool
Author: Stenoguru

12. Money Education Classes In Albuquerque - Swiflearn
Author: Priyanshu Rawat

13. The Best Assignment Writing Services In The Uk
Author: Joel Griffin

14. Bachelors Degree Program | Ug Admission For International Student
Author: karanpatil

15. Forex Trading Courses In Chennai
Author: Vasugi S

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: