123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

700-260 Study Guides

Profile Picture
By Author: rocky hughes
Total Articles: 42
Comment this article
Facebook ShareTwitter ShareGoogle+ ShareTwitter Share

Question: 1

Increased employee productivity, confidence in data confidentiality, and increased visibility are features that demonstrate which Cisco business value?

A. Cost effectiveness
B. Protection
C. Control
D. Flexibility
E. Completeness

Answer: C

Question: 2

Which licensing feature enables customers to better manage their software assets and optimize their IT spending?

A. Cisco ONE
B. Smart Accounts
C. Enterprise License Agreements
D. License Bundling

Answer: B

Question: 3

Which Cisco network security solution helps protect against threats by monitoring and responding to any network anomalies, continually analyzing for potential threats and reacting to them in real time?

A. Cisco Security Manager
B. Cisco ASA Firewall Services
C. Cisco ASA Next-Generation Firewall Services
D. Cisco Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System
E. Cisco Web Security Appliance
F.Cisco Email Security Appliance
G.Cisco Identity Services Engine
H.Cisco Site-to-Site ...
... VPN

Answer: D

Question: 4

Which Cisco security technology delivers the best real-time threat intelligence?

A. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations
B. Cisco ASA Next-Generation Firewall Services
C. Cisco Identity Services Engine
D. Cisco Security Manager
E. Cisco TrustSec

Answer: A

Question: 5

Upon which component are security solutions directly built in the Cisco future solutions architecture framework?

A. Security intelligence operations
B. Third-party applications
C. Management and intelligence capabilities
D. Cisco security platforms

Answer: D

Question: 6

At which point during the attack continuum does a customer experience limited remediation tools?

A. Across the entire continuum
B. During
C. Before
D. After

Answer: A

Question: 7

Which technology solution can resolve the inability of a customer to properly restrict and authorize access to protected resources while still introducing new applications, devices, and business partnerships?

A. Cisco Secure Data Center
B. Cisco Cyber Threat Defense
C. Cisco TrustSec
D. Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Cloud
E. Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure
F.Cisco Security Intelligence Operations

Answer: C

Question: 8

Utilizing the Cisco software lifecycle generates which two benefits for partners? (Choose two.)

A. Adaptable deployment
B. Software portability
C. Improved sales performance
D. Cisco incentives
E. Increased efficiencies
F.Sales promotions
G.Customer support

Answer: C, E

Question: 9

Which Cisco security benefit is a differentiator that allows partners to plan and model their businesses?

A. Comprehensive vision for security
B. One solution to fit every need
C. Unparalleled commitment
D. Lowest price points
E. Best-in-class technologies

Answer: A

Question: 10

What is the primary customer challenge that is created by the wide variety of security solution providers on the market?

A. Choosing the right provider
B. Contacting all providers for information
C. Finding a low-cost option
D. Determining the single best security product

Answer: A

Total Views: 559Word Count: 400See All articles From Author

Add Comment

Education Articles

1. Why Chennai Graduates Are Moving Toward Business Analytics
Author: sudeshna

2. Why Google Maps Is The Easiest Way To Discover The Best Cbse Schools In Howrah
Author: Siya

3. Sap Abap Rap Course Online With Projects At Visualpath
Author: gollakalyan

4. Dynamics 365 Training | Microsoft Dynamics 365 Crm Training
Author: naveen

5. Best Salesforce Data Cloud Training Course | Online Training
Author: Vamsi Ulavapati

6. How To Find The Best Ib Maths Tutor In Uae (dubai, Abu Dhabi & Beyond)
Author: Kapil

7. Complete Guide To Cpp Dumps And Exam Pass Support For Certification Success
Author: certpasscenter

8. Importance Of Excel In Data Analytics
Author: Kriti M

9. Is A Job-ready Azure Internship Better Than A Traditional It Course? Here's What The Numbers Say
Author: Evision Technoserve

10. Mba In Meerut That Actually Prepares You For The Data And Ai Era
Author: content editor for samphire it solution

11. Mba Roi Calculator: How To Measure Returns Before Admission
Author: UniversityGuru

12. Cgeit Dumps And Exam Pass Support: A Smart Way To Prepare For Certification Success
Author: certfastpass

13. Osai+ Certification: Your Complete Roadmap To Becoming A Modern Cybersecurity Specialist
Author: NYTCC

14. Osth Certification: Your Complete Roadmap To Building A Powerful Cybersecurity Career
Author: Passyourcert

15. Pass Your Ecir Certification Today
Author: Passyourcert

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: