123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

700-260 Study Guides

Profile Picture
By Author: rocky hughes
Total Articles: 42
Comment this article
Facebook ShareTwitter ShareGoogle+ ShareTwitter Share

Question: 1

Increased employee productivity, confidence in data confidentiality, and increased visibility are features that demonstrate which Cisco business value?

A. Cost effectiveness
B. Protection
C. Control
D. Flexibility
E. Completeness

Answer: C

Question: 2

Which licensing feature enables customers to better manage their software assets and optimize their IT spending?

A. Cisco ONE
B. Smart Accounts
C. Enterprise License Agreements
D. License Bundling

Answer: B

Question: 3

Which Cisco network security solution helps protect against threats by monitoring and responding to any network anomalies, continually analyzing for potential threats and reacting to them in real time?

A. Cisco Security Manager
B. Cisco ASA Firewall Services
C. Cisco ASA Next-Generation Firewall Services
D. Cisco Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System
E. Cisco Web Security Appliance
F.Cisco Email Security Appliance
G.Cisco Identity Services Engine
H.Cisco Site-to-Site ...
... VPN

Answer: D

Question: 4

Which Cisco security technology delivers the best real-time threat intelligence?

A. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations
B. Cisco ASA Next-Generation Firewall Services
C. Cisco Identity Services Engine
D. Cisco Security Manager
E. Cisco TrustSec

Answer: A

Question: 5

Upon which component are security solutions directly built in the Cisco future solutions architecture framework?

A. Security intelligence operations
B. Third-party applications
C. Management and intelligence capabilities
D. Cisco security platforms

Answer: D

Question: 6

At which point during the attack continuum does a customer experience limited remediation tools?

A. Across the entire continuum
B. During
C. Before
D. After

Answer: A

Question: 7

Which technology solution can resolve the inability of a customer to properly restrict and authorize access to protected resources while still introducing new applications, devices, and business partnerships?

A. Cisco Secure Data Center
B. Cisco Cyber Threat Defense
C. Cisco TrustSec
D. Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Cloud
E. Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure
F.Cisco Security Intelligence Operations

Answer: C

Question: 8

Utilizing the Cisco software lifecycle generates which two benefits for partners? (Choose two.)

A. Adaptable deployment
B. Software portability
C. Improved sales performance
D. Cisco incentives
E. Increased efficiencies
F.Sales promotions
G.Customer support

Answer: C, E

Question: 9

Which Cisco security benefit is a differentiator that allows partners to plan and model their businesses?

A. Comprehensive vision for security
B. One solution to fit every need
C. Unparalleled commitment
D. Lowest price points
E. Best-in-class technologies

Answer: A

Question: 10

What is the primary customer challenge that is created by the wide variety of security solution providers on the market?

A. Choosing the right provider
B. Contacting all providers for information
C. Finding a low-cost option
D. Determining the single best security product

Answer: A

Total Views: 192Word Count: 400See All articles From Author

Add Comment

Education Articles

1. Digital Marketing Training Courses In Pune With 100% Placement
Author: Dhiraj

2. How Can We Make A Child An Independent Learner?
Author: The Evorkle Academy

3. Why Study At Rgit Australia?
Author: Gurung Rupert

4. Reasons Your Child Should Learn Computer Coding
Author: RoboBrain Limited

5. Reasons Python Programming Language Is Ideal For Children
Author: RoboBrain Limited

6. St.-benedict’s Management Studies Campushunt
Author: SURESH

7. Digital Marketing Courses In Pimpri Chinchwad | Top Digital Marketing In Pcmc
Author: Dhiraj

8. Coaching App
Author: ekhool

9. Value Education | Mit Vishwashanti Gurukul
Author: SandeshKale

10. Hadoop Training Institute In Bangalore_ Dvs Technologies
Author: manoj manuu

11. Aws Training In Hyderabad
Author: Kelly Technologies

12. How To Be Successful In An Online Mba Program
Author: wetakeclasses

13. How To Clear Comptia Pentest+ Certification Exam
Author: hemant kulkarni

14. Benefits Of Being A Student-athlete
Author: Rajneesh Chaturvedi

15. The Proven Tips To Deal With Mppsc Entrance Exam Stress
Author: jyiti makhija

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: