123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

Mb2-718 Latest Certification Tests

Profile Picture
By Author: rocky hughes
Total Articles: 42
Comment this article
Facebook ShareTwitter ShareGoogle+ ShareTwitter Share

Question: 1

Your organization plans to use Voice of the Customer to send surveys to select groups of customers. You need to customize branding colors and logos for the surveys. What should you do?

A. Modify Voice of the Customer survey themes.
B. Configure system settings.
C. Modify Microsoft Dynamics 365 themes.
D. Update Voice of the Customer piped data.

Answer: A

Question: 2

Which three actions can you perform by using editable grids? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Update a lookup fie4d to a custom entity.
B. Edit records by using mobile clients.
C. Group records by a specific column.
D. Update a Customer Type lookup field.
E. Update the value of an Owner lookup field.

Answer: A,B,C

Question: 3

You plan to create surveys for a multinational company that manages hotels. You must create a unique survey for each hotel location. Which statement is true?

A. You can capture up to 10,000 survey responses per day.
B. You can store unlimited survey responses ...
... over time.
C. You can publish a maximum of 200 surveys.
D. All surveys must use the same theme.

Answer: C

Question: 4

You are creating a new survey with the Voice of the Customer Survey designer.
Which two statements regarding the Voice of the Customer Survey designer are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. The Complete page must always display last.
B. The Welcome page must always display first.
C. Surveys can have up to three pages.
D. Surveys can contain unlimited questions.

Answer: A,B

Question: 5

You need to implement Microsoft Power BI to analyze and visualize data.
Which two actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Use iframes to display content
B. Implement custom visualizations.
C. Use a file that is stored in Microsoft OneDrive as a data source.
D. Display the most recent version of the data always.

Answer: A,B

Question: 6

You enable feedback for a Voice of the Customer survey. What is the total number of questions allowed for the survey?

A. 30
B. 40
C. 100
D. 250

Answer: B

Question: 7

You need to provide quick ad-hoc analysis of data from within the Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment Which Export to Excel option should you use?

A. Excel Online
B. static worksheet
C. dynamic worksheet
D. dynamic pivot table

Answer: A

Question: 8

You have access to the desktop version of Microsoft Excel and Excel Online.
You need to perform a bulk update of data for 225 contacts.
What are two ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Open the data in Excel Online, make updates, and then save changes to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
B. Export data as a dynamic pivot table, make updates, and then save changes to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
C. Export the data as a static worksheet make updates, and then save changes to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
D. Export the data as a static worksheet, make updates, and then import the data back into Microsoft Dynamics 365.

Answer: A,D

Question: 9

You implement the Unified Service Desk (USD). You plan to implement actions and replacement parameters. Which three symbols are valid replacement keys? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. ^
B. -
C. +
D. $
E. ~

Answer: A,C,D

Question: 10

You plan to deploy Unified Service Desk (USD).
You need to install all USD components and verify the installation.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solutioi

A. Deploy USD packages to the Microsoft Dynamics 365 instance.
B. Install the USD client on a development computer.
C. Run the USD client and connect to the Microsoft Dynamics 365.
D. In the USD application, configure client diagnostic logging.
E. Install computer telephony integration (CTI) adapters.

Answer: A,B,C

Total Views: 542Word Count: 629See All articles From Author

Add Comment

Education Articles

1. Salesforce Data Cloud Training Ameerpet | Online Training
Author: Vamsi Ulavapati

2. 7 Powerful Reasons Ms Office & Excel Are Must In Delhi Jobs 2026
Author: Happy Singh

3. Unlock Bilingual Brilliance: Discover Chinese Immersion For Your Child In Middle Village
Author: John

4. How Data Science Learning Can Open Global Career Opportunities
Author: Abijith

5. Best Sap Rap Training | Sap Abap Rap Course Online
Author: gollakalyan

6. Mlops Training Course | Machine Learning Operations Training
Author: Visualpath

7. Innovative Android Projects For Final Year Students – Mobile App Development
Author: Kalyan

8. Nvq Level 7 Occupational Health & Safety: Achieve Cmiosh
Author: Gulf Academy Safety

9. Top Ai Marketing Skills In Demand In Hyderabad
Author: Kriti

10. Join Sap Artificial Intelligence Training At Visualpath
Author: Pravin

11. What Development Tools Are Included In An Ai-enabled Sapui5 Development Course?
Author: Suhas

12. How Data Analysts Drive Innovation In Modern Firms
Author: Dhanya

13. Top 5 Reasons Why Data Analytics Is Important For Modern Businesses
Author: Fusionsoftwareinstitute

14. Aima: Your Gateway To A Powerful Digital Marketing Course For Future Career Growth
Author: Aima Courses

15. Data Science Online Training | Data Science Training In India
Author: Vamsi Ulavapati

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: