123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

2v0-731 Pdf Demo

Profile Picture
By Author: Dennis Ng
Total Articles: 67
Comment this article
Facebook ShareTwitter ShareGoogle+ ShareTwitter Share

Question: 1

In the vRealize Orchestrator client, where can an administrator view the workflow and repair validation errors?

A. Runtab in workflow editor
B. Validationtab in workflow editor
C. Workflowtab in workflow editor
D. Schematab in workflow editor

Answer: C

Question: 2

A user receives a submission page with a red exclamation when attempting to submit a request.
Which option best explains this behavior?

A. The approver has NOT approved the request.
B. The user exceeded the allowable resources for that request.
C. Actions have NOT been assigned to that item.
D. The user is NOT entitled to that resource.

Answer: B

Question: 3

Which are three valid scenarios based on the image? (Choose three.)

A. The subscriptions will be run based on priority in ascending order.
B. The priority helps to run the subscriptions in a deterministic order.
C. There is no default timeout value.
D. The default timeout is 5 minutes.
E. Priority and timeout values are needed for subscription blocking.

Answer: B,D,E

Question: 4

Which two items are required for an administrator to successfully create a vSphere reservation? (Choose two.)

A. A reservation policy
B. A business group
C. A compute resource
D. A network profile

Answer: A,D

Question: 5

What specific action must an administrator take before deleting an approval policy?

A. Deprecate the policy
B. Unpublish the policy
C. Deactivate the policy
D. Decomission the policy

Answer: C

Question: 6

A compute resource in a fabric group has 100 GB of memory. The following memory reservations were created from the compute resource:
Business Group A: 60 GB
Business Group B: 60 GB
What would be the expected result of this configuration?

A. Both business groups will compete for memory resources.
B. Both business groups will be guaranteed 50 GB of memory
C. Business group A will be guaranteed 60 GB of memory
D. The configuration will result in an error.

Answer: C

Question: 7

Which two options are supported for the laaS database in a minimal deployment of vRealize Automation? (Choose two.)

A. Microsoft SQLServer installed on the IaaS server
B. Microsoft SQL Server installed on an external server
C. PostgreSQL Server installed on an external server
D. PostgreSQL Server installed on an IaaS server

Answer: A,C

Question: 8

Which two statements are true when configuring redundant, high availability vRealize Automation proxy agents for one vCenter Endpoint? (Choose two.)

A. Agent names must be identical
B. Agent configurations must include different vSphere credentials.
C. Agent configurations must be identical.
D. Agent named must have the same root with the extension01and02.

Answer: A,C

Question: 9

The vRealize Orchestrator Server Configuration for XaaS activity needs to be pointed to an external server for all current and future tenants. The default server configuration is currently in use.
Which two options accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. Log into the default tenant as a system administrator.
B. Configure the external vRO connection under theInfrastructuretab.
C. Log into the default tenant as a tenant administrator.
D. Configure the external vRO connection under theAdministrationtab.

Answer: A,D

Question: 10

An external vRealize Orchestrator is being configured to automate items in vRealize Automation. The plug-in is installed, but an administrator is still unable to automate items in vRA.
Which two items below will enable vRO to automate items in vRA, including aspects of laaS? (Choose two.)

A. Add an IaaS host to vRO using the workflow.
B. Edit the plug-in interface to add the vRA host information.
C. Add a vRO endpoint in vRA.
D. Add a vRA host to vRO using the workflow.

Answer: A,C

Total Views: 130Word Count: 584See All articles From Author

Add Comment

Education Articles

1. Top Web Design Trends To Rule In 2020
Author: SCP Academy

2. Economics And Careers In 2020
Author: NeedAssignmentHelp

3. Know How To Make The Most Of Your Business School Experience
Author: cbs

4. Mba Specializations To Choose Based On Your Interests
Author: ksm bangalore

5. Steps To Be Taken To Choose The Right College/institution For Your Professional Education?
Author: Kamal Bhatt

6. Top Reasons Why Six Sigma Green Belt Training Is Helpful For Career-driven Professionals?
Author: Rohit Tiwari

7. How Is Blockchain Technology Making The Supply Chain Smarter?
Author: Block chain council

8. Bim For Infrastructure & Online Bim Training – Things You Need To Know In 2020
Author: nibteducation

9. Why Learning Towers Are Becoming Immensely Popular Now
Author: Fiona Whelan

10. Get Your Kid Enrolled In The Robotics Classes In Pune Today!
Author: Ankur Anand

11. Advantages Of Cbse Board Over State Board
Author: Priya Varma

12. Journal Writers And Researchers: Here Is Your Call!
Author: Robert Neumann

13. Everything You Need To Know About Mba In Information Technology Business Management
Author: jessica parkar

14. What Is The Average Placement Of Ifim Business School Bangalore
Author: Iesonline

15. Creative Thinking Activities For Employees – How To Increase Productivity At Work
Author: Daniel Weber

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: