123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

C-tplm22-64 E-books

Profile Picture
By Author: thomas lamar
Total Articles: 61
Comment this article
Facebook ShareTwitter ShareGoogle+ ShareTwitter Share

Question: 1

Which of the following determines the account assignment category in sales order item? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Requirement category
B. Requirement function
C. Requirements class
D. Requirements type

Answer: C,D

Question: 2

Which of the following levels can you assign persons to work centers? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Capacity category level
B. Work center level
C. Workforce planning level
D. Assignment level

Answer: A,B

Question: 3

Which costing supplies strategic information that can be used to reduce overheads and increase profitability by highlighting unprofitable products or customers?
Please choose the correct answer.

A. Planned costing
B. Profitability costing
C. Overheads costing
D. Activity based costing

Answer: D

Question: 4

Which types of networks store all the activity and material component costs at the network
header level and behave ...
... in the same way as all other order categories?
Please choose the correct answer.

A. Order header networks
B. Assignment networks
C. Header assigned networks
D. Order category networks

Answer: C

Question: 5

Which of the following costs are automatically calculated based on the resource requirements
identified for activities and operations when using networks and activities?
Please choose the correct answer.

A. Manual costs
B. Actual costs
C. Planned costs
D. Element costs

Answer: C

Question: 6

Which of the following aids in calculating actual overheads based on the costing sheet and overhead key
entered?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.


A. Network header
B. Assignment
C. Network activity
D. WBS element

Answer: B,C,D

Question: 7

Which function of budgeting allows you to transfer any funds not used up in the previous fiscal year to the budget of the new fiscal year?
Please choose the correct answer.

A. Budget transfer function
B. Budget release function
C. Budget Return function
D. Budget carry forward function

Answer: D

Question: 8

Which of the following can promptly identify commitments for a project that are too high and trigger
various actions in response?
Please choose the correct answer.

A. Tolerance limit
B. Availability control
C. Time horizon
D. Budget plan

Answer: B

More About the Author

yes, I am a Student and I am article author as well for CertsChief Network.

Total Views: 328Word Count: 394See All articles From Author

Add Comment

Education Articles

1. Common Myths About Studying In Europe For Indian Students Explained
Author: Nivesa EdTech

2. An Expert Guide To Mbbs In Italy!
Author: Rajesh Jain

3. Grab The Opportunity Of Pursuing Mbbs In China!
Author: Rajesh Jain

4. Microsoft Azure Data Engineering Course With Projects
Author: gollakalyan

5. Abroad Education Consultants Hyderabad
Author: Krishna

6. How Ai Learning Can Help Future-proof Your Career
Author: bharati

7. An Ultimate Solution To Study Mbbs Course Belarus!
Author: Rajesh Jain

8. Cpmai V7 Certification Success With Cpmai V7 Dumps And Exam Pass Support
Author: certpasscenter

9. Sre Course Online | Sre Training Online In Bangalore
Author: Visualpath

10. Start Sap Cpi Training For A Global Audience Online Now
Author: Pravin

11. Ptac Unit Cleaning: The Secret To Fresher Air, Lower Bills, And A Longer-lasting System
Author: cleanairrepair1

12. Ductless Split Cleaning In Nassau County For Better Air Quality
Author: cleanairrepair1

13. Comptia Casp+ Certification Success With Comptia Casp+ Dumps And Exam Pass Support
Author: certfastpass

14. Aws Vs Azure Vs Google Cloud—which Certification Is Right For You?
Author: Evision Technoserve

15. Cciso Certification: The Smartest Move For Future Cybersecurity Leaders
Author: NYTCC

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: