123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

C_thr81_1405 Exam

Profile Picture
By Author: thomas lamar
Total Articles: 61
Comment this article
Facebook ShareTwitter ShareGoogle+ ShareTwitter Share

Question: 1

What can you do with the Pivot Query Designer? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. You can calculate statistics, such as the average, variance and standard deviation.
B. You can schedule the distribution of created tables and charts directly from the tool.
C. You can manipulate list report data.
D. You can create tables and charts.

Answer: C,D

Question: 2

Based on the information in the att

ached screenshot, what XML configuration would you use to configure propagation mapping?

A.
B.
C.
D.

Answer: D

Question: 3

Your customer wants you to create a custom field in the Succession Data Model that allows
employees to add their three letter ISO country code to their profile.
Which XML configuration correctly defines this field?


A.
ISO Code

B.
ISO Code

C.
ISO Code

D.
ISO Code

Answer: A


Question: 4
...
...
You remove the Cost Center HRIS element from the Corporate Data Model. What must be done in the Succession Data Model to avoid errors in the system?

A. The Cost Center HRIS element must be set to visibility = "none".
B. The Cost Center field in the Job Info element must be set to required = "false".
C. The Cost Center field in the Job Info element must be set to visibility = "none".
D. The Cost Center HRIS element must be set to required = "false".

Answer: C

Question: 5

What rule event type do you use to have the legal entity field automatically filled in when opening Add New Employee?

A. onSave
B. onEdit
C. onView
D. onInit

Answer: D

Question: 6

Where can you create new positions?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.


A. In the Company Settings section
B. In the Company Info section
C. In the Manage Organization, Pay and Job Structures tool
D. In the Manage Data tool

Answer: B,D

Question: 7

How can you update Job Information data? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Import data using the Import and Export Data tool.
B. Directly edit data using the Take Action button on the Employment Information page.
C. Import data using the Import Foundation Data tool.
D. Import data using the Import Employee Data tool.

Answer: B,D

Question: 8

How do you create a new picklist?

A. Export all picklists and add a new picklist ID and new picklist values to the file.
B. Enter the new picklist values into the OptionId column.
C. Import the picklist file using the Picklist Mappings tool.
D. Export the data format and add a new picklist ID and new picklist values to the file.

Answer: D

Question: 9

What data model do you use to set up a National ID display format?

A. Country-specific Corporate Data Model
B. Country-specific Succession Data Model
C. Succession Data Model D. Corporate Data Model

Answer: B

Question: 10

Your customer wants to set the default value of the "Is Full Time" field to "Yes" during the new hire process.
What would be the base object of this rule?


A. Employment Details
B. Job Information
C. Personal Information
D. Employee Information

Answer: D

More About the Author

yes, I am a Student and I am article author as well for CertsChief Network.

Total Views: 372Word Count: 625See All articles From Author

Add Comment

Education Articles

1. Common Myths About Studying In Europe For Indian Students Explained
Author: Nivesa EdTech

2. An Expert Guide To Mbbs In Italy!
Author: Rajesh Jain

3. Grab The Opportunity Of Pursuing Mbbs In China!
Author: Rajesh Jain

4. Microsoft Azure Data Engineering Course With Projects
Author: gollakalyan

5. Abroad Education Consultants Hyderabad
Author: Krishna

6. How Ai Learning Can Help Future-proof Your Career
Author: bharati

7. An Ultimate Solution To Study Mbbs Course Belarus!
Author: Rajesh Jain

8. Cpmai V7 Certification Success With Cpmai V7 Dumps And Exam Pass Support
Author: certpasscenter

9. Sre Course Online | Sre Training Online In Bangalore
Author: Visualpath

10. Start Sap Cpi Training For A Global Audience Online Now
Author: Pravin

11. Ptac Unit Cleaning: The Secret To Fresher Air, Lower Bills, And A Longer-lasting System
Author: cleanairrepair1

12. Ductless Split Cleaning In Nassau County For Better Air Quality
Author: cleanairrepair1

13. Comptia Casp+ Certification Success With Comptia Casp+ Dumps And Exam Pass Support
Author: certfastpass

14. Aws Vs Azure Vs Google Cloud—which Certification Is Right For You?
Author: Evision Technoserve

15. Cciso Certification: The Smartest Move For Future Cybersecurity Leaders
Author: NYTCC

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: