123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

C_audsec_731 Pdf Download

Profile Picture
By Author: mcleod.k
Total Articles: 155
Comment this article
Facebook ShareTwitter ShareGoogle+ ShareTwitter Share

Question: 1

Which of the following status texts indicates that the proposed value for at least one field in the subordinate levels of the hierarchy has been changed from the SAP default value?

A. Standard
B. Manual
C. Maintained
D. Changed

Answer: D

Question: 2

Which of the following user types is used to set up Central User Administration (CUA)?

A. Reference (L)
B. Dialog (A)
C. Service (S)
D. System (B)

Answer: D

Question: 3

Which the following tables are used to assign authorization groups to tables and views?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. V_DDART
B. V_DDAT_54
C. V_BRG
D. V_BRG_54

Answer: B, D

Question: 4

Which components that a derived role inherits from a reference role can you change in the derived role?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Authorizations
B. Menus
C. Organizational levels
D. User assignments

Answer: A, C

Question: 5
...
...
Which of the following can you use to create users in the context of active Central User Administration (CUA)?

A. Transaction SU01 in the central system
B. Transaction PFCG in the child system
C. Transaction PFCG in the central system
D. Transaction SU01 in the child system

Answer: A

Question: 6

To provide continuous access management (stay clean), which of the following can you use to establish end-to-end compliance with SAP Access Control?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Enterprise Role Management
B. Periodic access review and audit
C. Compliant User Provisioning
D. AIS reports
E. Superuser Privilege Management

Answer: A, C, E

Question: 7

Which action is the last step in the setup of Central User Administration (CUA)?

A. Create the user master (transaction SU01).
B. Check distribution logs (transaction SCUL).
C. Synchronize the company addresses to CUA (transaction SCUG).
D. Set the parameters for field distribution (transaction SCUM).

Answer: B

Question: 8

You want to administer the following clients from a master client:
• 3 clients of a development system
• 2 clients of a test system
• 2 clients of a production system
How many Remote Function Call (RFC) connections are required in Central User Administration (CUA)?

A. 15
B. 14
C. 8
D. 10

Answer: D

Question: 9

You are to configure a compliant identity management process flow.
Which of the following components from SAP Access Control and SAP NetWeaver Identity Management (SAP NetWeaver ID Management) are required?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. SAP NetWeaver ID Management - Identity Center (IC) and Virtual Directory Server (VDS)
B. SAP BusinessObjects - Enterprise Role Management (ERM) and Superuser Privilege Management (SPM)
C. SAP NetWeaver ID Management - Dispatcher Runtime Engine and Event Agent Service
D. SAP BusinessObjects - Risk Analysis and Remediation (RAR) and Compliant User Provisioning (CUP) components

Answer: A, D

Question: 10

Which transaction do you use to set distribution parameters for Central User Administration (CUA)?

A. SCUL
B. SCUA
C. SCUM
D. SCUG

Answer: C

Total Views: 466Word Count: 482See All articles From Author

Add Comment

Education Articles

1. Why Do Red-carpet Moments Require More Than Just A Good Stylist?
Author: Diana Eppili

2. Rethinking Leadership In A World That No Longer Believes Leaders Are Born
Author: Diana Eppili

3. Where Strong Communication Meets Strong Leadership?
Author: Diana Eppili

4. Mbbs In Vietnam For Indian Medical Aspirants!
Author: Mbbs Blog

5. Azure Ai Online Training In Hyderabad | Visualpath
Author: gollakalyan

6. Study Mbbs In Uzbekistan: English Medium, Low Cost & High Quality Education
Author: Mbbs Blog

7. Understanding The 4 Types Of Learning Methods In Early Childhood
Author: elzee preschool and daycare

8. How Computer Certification Courses Improve Job Opportunities
Author: TCCI - Tririd Computer Coaching Institute

9. Aiops Training In India | Aiops Training Online
Author: visualpath

10. Openshift Course | Openshift Training Institute Hyderabad
Author: Visualpath

11. Future Scope Of Web Development Careers
Author: TCCI - Tririd Computer Coaching Institute

12. Classroom Vs Online Computer Classes In Ahmedabad: Which Is Better?
Author: TCCI - Tririd Computer Coaching Institute

13. What Entry-level Data Science Jobs In Jabalpur Really Look For In Candidates
Author: dhanya

14. Gen Ai Training In Hyderabad For Practical Ai Applications
Author: Pravin

15. Aws Data Engineer Online Course | Aws Data Engineering Course
Author: naveen

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: