123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

210-065 Study Guides

Profile Picture
By Author: mcleod.k
Total Articles: 155
Comment this article
Facebook ShareTwitter ShareGoogle+ ShareTwitter Share

Question: 1

Which four features are provided by Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose four.)

A. Scheduling of video conference calls
B. Built-in-bridge functionality for multiparty video conferences
C. SIP-H.323 protocol interworking
D. Centralized management of conference resources
E. SMTP email event notification
F. Endpoint configuration backup and restore
G. Cisco TelePresence endpoint automated redundancy
H. Automated resource optimization

Answer: A, D, E, F

Question: 2

Which three features are supported by Cisco TMSPE? (Choose three.)

A. Simplified provisioning
B. LDAP user import
C. Scheduling via Microsoft Outlook
D. FindMe
E. Jabber for Windows
F. Automatic endpoint upgrades

Answer: A, B, D

Question: 3

Management wants to modify Cisco TMS to allow users to configure the call behavior with their associated devices and dial from a single ID. Which feature needs to be enabled and configured?

A. Smart Scheduler
B. Low-touch Provisioning
C. FindMe
D. CMR Provisioning

Answer: C

Question: 4

Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration item shown in the exhibit should be used to assign the internal and external video communication server address for this group of users?

A. User Settings > Video Address pattern
B. Administrative Tools > User Settings
C. Configuration Template > Edit Template
D. User Import > Configuration

Answer: C

Question: 5

A network engineer wants to automate the monitoring of Cisco TelePresence TX systems. Which step should the engineer take first?

A. Configure Cisco TMS on the codec.
B. Configure Medianet on the codec.
C. Configure NTP on the codec.
D. Configure Multiway on the codec.
E. Configure SNMP on the codec.

Answer: E

Question: 6

A technician is tasked with performing a room readiness assessment in preparation for an immersive video endpoint. What are three Cisco best practices regarding lighting recommendations for the room? (Choose three.)

A. The bulb temperature should be between 4000 and 4100K.
B. Key lighting should be between 200 and 400 Lux with the endpoint powered on.
C. Shoulder lighting should not exceed two times the facial lighting values with the endpoint off.
D. Use direct lighting fixtures.
E. Within the camera field of view, the lighting for all parts of the room should not fluctuate more than 100 Lux.
F. Avoid using dimming light control systems.

Answer: A, C, E

Question: 7

Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer configures a Cisco Unified Communications Manager and VCS integration via a SIP trunk. Endpoint A is able to conduct video calls to Endpoint B. When Endpoint A attempts to share presentation content with Endpoint B, Endpoint B sees the presentation video on the main screen rather than on the presentation display. What is the cause?

A. The default MTP telephony payload is incorrect.
B. The SIP trunk is not running on all active Cisco Unified Communications Manager nodes.
C. MTP is not forced to be required.
D. BFCP is not enabled.
E. The MTP preferred codec is incorrect for content presentation.

Answer: D

Question: 8

Which three features does Cisco VCS provide? (Choose three.)

A. native Cisco SCCP telephony integration
B. SIP-H.323 interworking functionality
C. native scheduling
D. SIP trunk integration with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. third-party standards-based H.323 and SIP device registration
F. reverse proxy functionality

Answer: B, D, E

Question: 9

A Unified Communications engineer wants to configure a Cisco TelePresence SX endpoint using static IP addressing to use a different TFTP server. Which path will allow the engineer to complete this configuration?

A. Network Services > Network 1 > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
B. Network > TFTP > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
C. Network Services > TFTP > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
D. Configuration > System Configuration > Provisioning > Set the External Manager Address

Answer: D

Question: 10

Which two protocols can be used with the Cisco TelePresence Content Server to allow users to share content from their laptops? (Choose two.)

A. BFCP
B. H.239
C. PCoIP
D. Switched Presentation
E. SCCP
F. RDP

Answer: A, B

Question: 11

Which four features are supported by Cisco TelePresence Server for all hardware models in remotely managed mode? (Choose four.)

A. auto-attendant
B. ClearPath
C. Cluster sizes of more than 5 servers
D. Cascading
E. Active presence for all devices
F. Support for Conductor
G. Native scheduling capabilities

Answer: B, D, E, F

Question: 12

A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel. What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.)

A. The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1.
B. The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets.
C. Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec.
D. The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device.
E. The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec.

Answer: B, C

Question: 13

Cisco TMS is unable to manage endpoints and an engineer is required to capture logs to determine the cause. What is the menu path that the engineer should follow to capture and download logs from Cisco TMS?

A. Administrative Tools > Diagnostics > TMS Tickets
B. Administrative Tools > TMS Server Maintenance > Download Diagnostic Files
C. Systems > Navigator > Diagnostics > Download Diagnostic Files
D. Systems > Navigator > TMS Logs

Answer: B

Question: 14

An engineer is creating a system backup on a Cisco VCS. Which two options describe characteristics of Cisco VCS backups? (Choose two.)

A. The backup can be sent to the remote SFTP server.
B. The backup can be encrypted with a password.
C. The backup can be sent to additional servers in the cluster.
D. The backup is valid for 30 days.
E. The backup is stored in Cisco TMS.
F. The backup is only downloadable locally.

Answer: B, F

Question: 15

A technician has installed and powered on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320 and is connected via the console port. The technician needs to determine the IP settings that were automatically assigned via DHCP. Which command should be entered?

A. xstatus
B. show network eth0
C. status
D. help static

Answer: C

Question: 16

The firmware for the primary codec of a Cisco TelePresence System 3010 is being upgraded. Which codec CLI command could be used to check on the progress of the update?

A. utils upgrade display
B. utils system version
C. show upgrade detail
D. show system upgrade

Answer: C

Total Views: 202Word Count: 1029See All articles From Author

Add Comment

Education Articles

1. What Is All The Fuss About Knowledge Science? Information Science A Beginner's Information
Author: datadriller01

2. 5 Qualities To Look For In A Good Preschool Or Nursery
Author: nidhikapoor

3. Modern Office Management Course
Author: MITSDE

4. Just Push Yourself Further. Study & Acquire Degree From The Country You Want
Author: Krupa Panchal

5. Culture Of Georgia
Author: DTMU

6. 5 Misconceptions About A Hotel Management Career
Author: KR Mangalam University

7. Understanding The Concept Of Sustainable Trash Management
Author: KR Mangalam University

8. Blockchain Expert: Skills, Salary, And Future Scope
Author: Block chain council

9. 5 Myths About Human Resource Management That Need To Be Busted
Author: KR Mangalam University

10. How Is The Advancing Technology Redesigning The Fashion Design Industry?
Author: KR Mangalam University

11. Five Skills You Inevitably Need To Succeed As An Interior Designer
Author: KR Mangalam University

12. The Need For Good Communication
Author: Voiceskills

13. Best Astrologer Vastu Consultant Madurai
Author: Dhinastro

14. What Is The Benefits Of German Classes In Jayanagar?
Author: hema latha

15. What Is Data Visualization? How It Is Helpful?
Author: Tarun Teja

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: