123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

C-bowi-30 Exam Dumps

Profile Picture
By Author: thomas lamar
Total Articles: 61
Comment this article
Facebook ShareTwitter ShareGoogle+ ShareTwitter Share

Question: 1

Which two are benefits of using breaks? (Choose two.)

A. Creates a navigation map
B. Makes the table block easier to read
C. Splits the block into smaller table blocks
D. Enables the use of subtotals in one block

Answer: B,D

Question: 2

Which three statements about the If() function are correct? (Choose three.)

A. Values within the function must be in quotes.
B. The function can be used to create a variable.
C. The function can contain an aggregate function.
D. Then and Else keywords can be used within the function instead of the semicolon.

Answer: B,C,D

Question: 3

You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use to aggregate the number of cars sold?

A. Sum
B. Detail
C. Measure
D. Dimension

Answer: C

Question: 4

Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant to the different environment levels within your document? ...
...

A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach

Answer: A

Question: 5

Which BusinessObjects Enterprise tool supports Offline Mode logins?

A. InfoView
B. Java Panel
C. Interactive Panel
D. Web Intelligence Rich Client

Answer: D

Question: 6

Which four Report Elements can you select from the Templates tab of Web Intelligence? (Choose four.)

A. Data
B. Report
C. Tables
D. Charts
E. Free-standing cells

Answer: B,C,D,E

Question: 7

Which two properties can you set in the hyperlink dialog box when you create a hyperlink to a
document?
(Choose two.)


A. Refresh on open
B. Color and font style for the link
C. Drill level for the target document
D. Link to a specific area in the document

Answer: A,D

Question: 8

Which two are benefits of creating queries from existing queries? (Choose two.)

A. Improved query security
B. Accurate duplication of query parameters
C. Improved performance of query execution
D. Reduced creation time for complex reports

Answer: B,D

Question: 9

Which method can you use to change the object qualification of an object within Web Intelligence Rich Client?

A. In the Query panel, select the qualification.
B. In the Document Properties, select the qualification.
C. In Query View, right-click and select the qualification.
D. Select the object, right-click and select the qualification.

Answer: A

Question: 10

Which two search criteria are valid when using Delegated List of Values? (Choose two.)

A. a*
B. *a
C. a%
D. %a

Answer: A,B

More About the Author

yes, I am a Student and I am article author as well for CertsChief Network.

Total Views: 601Word Count: 458See All articles From Author

Add Comment

Education Articles

1. Salesforce Data Cloud Training Ameerpet | Online Training
Author: Vamsi Ulavapati

2. 7 Powerful Reasons Ms Office & Excel Are Must In Delhi Jobs 2026
Author: Happy Singh

3. Unlock Bilingual Brilliance: Discover Chinese Immersion For Your Child In Middle Village
Author: John

4. How Data Science Learning Can Open Global Career Opportunities
Author: Abijith

5. Best Sap Rap Training | Sap Abap Rap Course Online
Author: gollakalyan

6. Mlops Training Course | Machine Learning Operations Training
Author: Visualpath

7. Innovative Android Projects For Final Year Students – Mobile App Development
Author: Kalyan

8. Nvq Level 7 Occupational Health & Safety: Achieve Cmiosh
Author: Gulf Academy Safety

9. Top Ai Marketing Skills In Demand In Hyderabad
Author: Kriti

10. Join Sap Artificial Intelligence Training At Visualpath
Author: Pravin

11. What Development Tools Are Included In An Ai-enabled Sapui5 Development Course?
Author: Suhas

12. How Data Analysts Drive Innovation In Modern Firms
Author: Dhanya

13. Top 5 Reasons Why Data Analytics Is Important For Modern Businesses
Author: Fusionsoftwareinstitute

14. Aima: Your Gateway To A Powerful Digital Marketing Course For Future Career Growth
Author: Aima Courses

15. Data Science Online Training | Data Science Training In India
Author: Vamsi Ulavapati

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: