123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!

ALL >> Education >> View Article

C-bowi-30 Exam Dumps

By Author: thomas lamar
Total Articles: 86

Question: 1

Which two are benefits of using breaks? (Choose two.)

A. Creates a navigation map
B. Makes the table block easier to read
C. Splits the block into smaller table blocks
D. Enables the use of subtotals in one block

Answer: B,D

Question: 2

Which three statements about the If() function are correct? (Choose three.)

A. Values within the function must be in quotes.
B. The function can be used to create a variable.
C. The function can contain an aggregate function.
D. Then and Else keywords can be used within the function instead of the semicolon.

Answer: B,C,D

Question: 3

You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use to aggregate the number of cars sold?

A. Sum
B. Detail
C. Measure
D. Dimension

Answer: C

Question: 4

Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant to the different environment levels within your document?

A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach

Answer: A

Question: 5

Which BusinessObjects Enterprise tool supports Offline Mode logins?

A. InfoView
B. Java Panel
C. Interactive Panel
D. Web Intelligence Rich Client

Answer: D

Question: 6

Which four Report Elements can you select from the Templates tab of Web Intelligence? (Choose four.)

A. Data
B. Report
C. Tables
D. Charts
E. Free-standing cells

Answer: B,C,D,E

Question: 7

Which two properties can you set in the hyperlink dialog box when you create a hyperlink to a
(Choose two.)

A. Refresh on open
B. Color and font style for the link
C. Drill level for the target document
D. Link to a specific area in the document

Answer: A,D

Question: 8

Which two are benefits of creating queries from existing queries? (Choose two.)

A. Improved query security
B. Accurate duplication of query parameters
C. Improved performance of query execution
D. Reduced creation time for complex reports

Answer: B,D

Question: 9

Which method can you use to change the object qualification of an object within Web Intelligence Rich Client?

A. In the Query panel, select the qualification.
B. In the Document Properties, select the qualification.
C. In Query View, right-click and select the qualification.
D. Select the object, right-click and select the qualification.

Answer: A

Question: 10

Which two search criteria are valid when using Delegated List of Values? (Choose two.)

A. a*
B. *a
C. a%
D. %a

Answer: A,B

Total Views: 60Word Count: 458See All articles From Author

Education Articles

1. Cheap Pte Training Helps You Score Good For Immigration Or Applying To Universities Abroad
Author: jacobwincel

2. Microsoft Certifications Can Help You Fulfil Your Career Objectives!
Author: Multisoft Virtual Academy

3. Best Online Education System
Author: sana javed

4. Five Factors To Consider For Attending Microsoft Dynamics Crm Training
Author: millfrederick

5. Learn Spanish Online To Avails Lots Of Advantages
Author: Foreign Classes

6. Make Your Career Bright With Aws Solution Architect Associate Training
Author: millfrederick

7. J2ee Training In Chennai
Author: Ajay

8. What Is The Scope Of Python?
Author: Lear5nVern

9. Consultants How To Determine The Interest For An Online Class
Author: Arpita Classes

10. Key Benefits Of Microsoft Dynamics Crm In On Organization
Author: Multisoftsystems

11. Institute Of Overseas Languages & Training
Author: Prayag

12. How Community-centered Experiential Learning Is Used In Mba
Author: Shoeb Mannur

13. Climb Up Your Career Ladder With Cbap Certification!
Author: Multisoft Virtual Academy

14. Build Career On International Level With Best Ielts Coaching Institute
Author: Harvinder Singh always provides something useful f

15. Convey Tech Labs Offering Best Online It Training In India
Author: Vivek Potnuru

Login To Account
Login Email:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: