123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!

ALL >> Education >> View Article

C_tscm52_66 Drill Kits

By Author: thomas lamar
Total Articles: 86

Question: 1

What can you define for a movement type in Customizing?(Choose three)

A. The movement type short text and the reasons for movement
B. The indicator for automatic creation of storage location data in the material master record at the time of the first goods receipt
C. The number range for material documents that are generated when postings are made with the movement type
D. The quantity and value updates for postings with the movement type
E. The account modification for transactions and events with active account grouping in the table of account keys

Answer: A,B,E

Question: 2

In a vendor master record, you enter a different vendor as a partner with the partner role
(partner function) of Invoicing Party.
What is the function of this partner role in Materials Management?

A. This partner automatically receives copies of all messages relating to purchasing documents.
B. This partner is proposed when you enter an invoice with reference to purchase orders.
C. All unplanned delivery costs with reference to purchase orders are billed to this partner.
D. Return deliveries with reference to purchase orders must be sent to this partner.

Answer: B

Question: 3

Which are the configuration options that can be defined to post unplanned delivery costs?(Choose three)

A. The unplanned delivery costs are to be posted to separate G/L accounts
B. The unplanned delivery costs are to be distributed prorated to calculated invoice items
C. The unplanned delivery costs can be posted by rules defined within a BAdI
D. The unplanned delivery costs are to be posted to a price difference account
E. The unplanned delivery costs are to be split in equal shares across the invoice items

Answer: A,B,C

Question: 4

Which of the following are SAP Solution Manager usage scenarios?(Choose two)

A. Legacy system data mapping
B. Implementation of SAP solutions
C. User productivity monitoring
D. Service desk

Answer: B,D

Question: 5

Which procurement elements can be created in Purchasing with automatic purchase order generation?(Choose two)

A. Requests for quotation (RFQ)
B. Contract release orders
C. Purchase orders
D. Delivery schedules

Answer: B,C

Question: 6

Which value of the creation indicator is shown in the tab Contact person when you create a purchase requisition manually?

A. Production Order
B. Direct procurement
C. Realtime
D. Material requirements planning

Answer: C

Question: 7

Where do you define a fixed vendor for a specific period in time?

A. In the info record at client level (regular vendor)
B. In the quota arrangement at plant level
C. In the source list at plant level
D. In the material master at plant level

Answer: C

Question: 8

What are characteristics of material valuation at the moving average price?(Choose two)

A. If you book a subsequent debit for a quantity higher than the total quantity of valuated stock then a price difference posting is generated.
B. If the price in the purchase order is different from the moving average price then a price difference posting is generated at goods receipt.
C. The moving average price is equal to the total value divided by total quantity of valuated stock.
D. Goods movements are always valuated based on the moving average price from the material master record.

Answer: A,C

Question: 9

You have received an order confirmation from a vendor.
What do you have to do before you can enter the confirmed delivery date and confirmed quantity in
a purchase order item?

A. Set the Goods Receipt indicator.
B. Set the Confirmation Received indicator in the header.
C. Use a confirmation control key in the relevant purchase order item.
D. Set the Acknowledgement Required indicator in the vendor master of the relevant vendor.

Answer: C

Question: 10

What does an account group control when you create vendor master records?(Choose three)

A. The partner determination procedure
B. The definition whether the vendor master record is a one-time account or not
C. The possible data retention levels
D. The reconciliation account in general ledger
E. The possible payment terms

Answer: A,B,C

Total Views: 125Word Count: 720See All articles From Author

Education Articles

1. Are You Looking For Online Tutorial For Programming?
Author: saftutorials

2. Private Tuitions From Experienced And Qualified Teachers For The Student’s Development
Author: Hayden Bowden

3. The Impact Of A School On A Child’s Life
Author: DIS

4. Documentation Required For Studying At Melbourne Is Easier With Professional Consultants
Author: Tyler Conley

5. Seek Admission In Igcse Schools In Bangalore
Author: Jayesh Jagtap

6. Learning Objectives Of Itil® Foundation Training Program
Author: Multisoftsystems

7. 4 Ways To Eradicate Guitar Vacillation
Author: Almaden School of Music & Art

8. Hire A Consultant Today Far Dissertation Writing
Author: Dissertation Help

9. Dyslexia Software Goes One Click - Ghotit Dyslexia
Author: 1888pressrelease

10. What Is Digital Marketing
Author: rakesh verma

11. Sap Hana Driving Big Data Startups
Author: MicahWilliams

12. Why We Stereotype Engineering?
Author: ponting brown

13. Why Best Educational Apps For Kids Succeeds
Author: ponting brown

14. Why It Is Important To Have A Good Digital Marketing Strategy In An Online Business
Author: Yogeshsashi

15. A Week At Homeschool
Author: Unknown

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: