123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Legal >> View Article

Australia Immigration Consultants In Mohali

Profile Picture
By Author: WinningTrack
Total Articles: 1
Comment this article
Facebook ShareTwitter ShareGoogle+ ShareTwitter Share

The permanent residency of Australia and citizenship have differences in cases of voting and international travel. With one year of continuous and paid (full-time or an equal amount in part-time) work experience in a single job within the last 10 years.

Australia Permanent Residency Visa and Eligibility CriteriaThe immigration process of Australia is based on a certain points system. For someone, who is interested to apply for an Australian Permanent Residency Visa, it is mandatory to follow the point-based system. The point test system is only applicable to some of the categories and not all of them. Greater the points, the stronger would be your permanent visa application case.

The Every year, the Immigration and Border Protection Department of Australia releases an updated list of skill sets that are highly rated in Australia or in any of its regions If the skills, you have nominated are in the regional or Australian highly rated skills list, you are more likely to get an invitation for visa application and approval thereof for permanent residency in Australia.

English language proficiency: The minimum requirement for making a valid application for Australia PR visas is competent English, whose details are as follows IELTS – The minimum requirement is 6 points for listening, reading, writing, and speaking skills.TOEFL IBT – The minimum requirements for listening skills are 12, reading skills are 13, writing skills are 21, and speaking skills is 18 points.PTE Academic – The minimum requirement for listening, speaking, writing, and reading skills is 50 points.CAE – The minimum requirement for listening, writing, speaking, and reading skills is 169 points.Academic qualification: Your academic qualification (accredited in Australia or overseas) is counted by the points test.Profession: Your occupation will not offer you points, but will surely give your application an edge over the others. It is because points are awarded based on the number of years of ‘recognized experience’ that you have in that occupation. Most importantly, it is mandatory to nominate any occupation from one of the lists (MLTSSL or STSOL or ROL), which is not necessarily will give you points then.

Total Views: 39Word Count: 349See All articles From Author

Add Comment

Legal Articles

1. Real Estate Lawyer In Mississauga: Do You Really Need It?
Author: Alexx

2. What Are The Financial Terms To Include In A Home Rental Lease Agreement Form?
Author: Carl Glendon

3. Immigration Solicitors London
Author: 786-Law

4. Why Hiring An Attorney Is A Good Idea For Workers’ Compensation?
Author: Zane Norman

5. Applying For Ssdi Benefits?
Author: azworkcomp

6. Drafting A Power Of Attorney Form – Top Things To Keep In Mind
Author: Carl Glendon

7. Guidelines For Immigration To Australia From India
Author: keerthi keerthi

8. What Are The Steps To Write A Property Bill Of Sale?
Author: Rick Lopez

9. Factors To Consider While Hiring A Truck Accident Lawyer In Dallas
Author: Marcus McGowan

10. Court Marriage In Ghaziabad
Author: Mohit Arya

11. Accident Lawyer
Author: Khalil Law Group

12. Mistakes That Can Affect Your Injury Claim After An Accident
Author: Chris Lucero

13. Changing Dui Law In Califonia
Author: Dave daniel

14. Refinancing Your Home
Author: A1 LoanHub

15. When You Need An Immigration Lawyer?
Author: LesterOng

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: