123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

Rc0-903 Real Pdf Exam Material

Profile Picture
By Author: Dennis Ng
Total Articles: 67
Comment this article
Facebook ShareTwitter ShareGoogle+ ShareTwitter Share

Question: 1

A user wants to quickly share pictures between mobile devices. The devices will be in close proximity so the necessity of a third party service and/or another networking device is not required. Which of the following is the BEST option for this scenario?

A. NFC
B. USB
C. IR
D. WiFi

Answer: A

Question: 2

Which of the following would need to be enabled on a mobile phone to share its Internet connection with multiple devices simultaneously?

A. NFC
B. Bluetooth
C. Hotspot
D. Tethering

Answer: C

Question: 3

Android smartphones are typically different from other smartphone devices in that:

A. Android devices use apps that are more secure than other devices.
B. Android devices use open source operating systems.
C. Android devices can only operate with a proprietary operating system.
D. Android devices can receive apps from different sources.

Answer: B

Question: 4

Recently a company updated their network infrastructure. A user reports that a laptop is experiencing slower network ...
... speeds since the update. Which of the following would the technician replace, rather than purchase a new device?

A. Wireless NIC
B. CPU
C. RAM
D. Hard drive

Answer: A

Question: 5

Legacy software needs to be installed on a netbook. Which of the following is MOST likely needed in order to install the software?

A. Lightning port
B. Bluetooth adapter
C. USB optical drive
D. NFC chip

Answer: C

Question: 6

Wearable fitness tracking devices use which of the following technologies to determine user activity levels?

A. Digitizer
B. Gyroscope
C. Accelerometer
D. Inverter

Answer: C

Question: 7

A user, Ann, is preparing to travel abroad and wants to ensure that her laptop will work properly. Which of the following components of the laptop should be verified FIRST to ensure power compatibility before traveling?

A. Wall adapter
B. Battery
C. Power supply
D. Digitizer

Answer: A

Question: 8

A laptop is setup at a podium for a presentation but is set to extended desktop. The presenter would like it to show exactly what the laptop screen is showing. Which of the following would be the QUICKEST way to accomplish this?

A. Look for the setting in control panel
B. Toggle the dual display function key
C. Change the screen orientation
D. Reboot the laptop

Answer: B

Question: 9

A laptop has a network port that is not working consistently and wireless is out of range. Which of the following would the technician do to quickly get the laptop back on the wired network?

A. Use a USB to RJ-45 dongle
B. Enable Bluetooth
C. Enable NIC teaming
D. Replace the motherboard

Answer: A

Question: 10

A customer wants the thinnest laptop possible. Which of the following display technologies typically allows for thinner devices?

A. IPS
B. OLED
C. LCD
D. DisplayPort

Answer: B

Question: 11

Which of the following components is responsible for converting light into digital information?

A. Microphone
B. Digitizer
C. Inverter
D. Webcam

Answer: D

Question: 12

A customer brings a laptop in for repair, because the screen image is upside down. Which of the following is the BEST solution?

A. Change the screen orientation
B. Replace the video card
C. Connect an external monitor
D. Update the video card drivers

Answer: A

Question: 13

A user is requesting a cable to charge and transfer data for an Apple mobile device. Which of the following connection types would satisfy the user's requirements?

A. MicroUSB
B. Molex
C. MiniUSB
D. Lightning

Answer: D

Question: 14

A user reports that the cursor jumps to random screen locations when typing on a laptop computer. Which of the following devices is MOST likely causing this?

A. The touchpad
B. The mouse wheel
C. The multimedia keys
D. The digitizer

Answer: A

Question: 15

A user has requested a device that could be used for web-conferences while away from work. The device will mainly be used for emailing, document reviewing, and phone calls. Which of the following mobile devices would a technician MOST likely recommend?

A. Tablet
B. Smart camera
C. Phablet
D. Web camera

Answer: C

Total Views: 440Word Count: 575See All articles From Author

Add Comment

Education Articles

1. Why Chennai Graduates Are Moving Toward Business Analytics
Author: sudeshna

2. Why Google Maps Is The Easiest Way To Discover The Best Cbse Schools In Howrah
Author: Siya

3. Sap Abap Rap Course Online With Projects At Visualpath
Author: gollakalyan

4. Dynamics 365 Training | Microsoft Dynamics 365 Crm Training
Author: naveen

5. Best Salesforce Data Cloud Training Course | Online Training
Author: Vamsi Ulavapati

6. How To Find The Best Ib Maths Tutor In Uae (dubai, Abu Dhabi & Beyond)
Author: Kapil

7. Complete Guide To Cpp Dumps And Exam Pass Support For Certification Success
Author: certpasscenter

8. Importance Of Excel In Data Analytics
Author: Kriti M

9. Is A Job-ready Azure Internship Better Than A Traditional It Course? Here's What The Numbers Say
Author: Evision Technoserve

10. Mba In Meerut That Actually Prepares You For The Data And Ai Era
Author: content editor for samphire it solution

11. Mba Roi Calculator: How To Measure Returns Before Admission
Author: UniversityGuru

12. Cgeit Dumps And Exam Pass Support: A Smart Way To Prepare For Certification Success
Author: certfastpass

13. Osai+ Certification: Your Complete Roadmap To Becoming A Modern Cybersecurity Specialist
Author: NYTCC

14. Osth Certification: Your Complete Roadmap To Building A Powerful Cybersecurity Career
Author: Passyourcert

15. Pass Your Ecir Certification Today
Author: Passyourcert

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: