123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

C-tbw55-73 Study Guides

Profile Picture
By Author: thomas lamar
Total Articles: 61
Comment this article
Facebook ShareTwitter ShareGoogle+ ShareTwitter Share

Question: 1

What does SAP recommend you do to improve the overall reporting performance of a standard
InfoCube
in SAP BW?
There are 3 correct answers to this question. Choose:

A. Include the InfoCube into a semantically partitioned object (SPO).
B. Create aggregates.
C. Create one or more line-item dimensions.
D. Split the standard InfoCube data into several InfoCubes contained in a MultiProvider
E. Execute a pre-load OLAP cache process in a process chain.

Answer: A,B,C

Question: 2

You have changed an InfoCube. The modified version needs to be approved by the technical
team.
Before approval, what must you do to avoid losing the active version of the InfoCube?
Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:

A. Activate only
B. Save and activate
C. Save only
D. Save and transport

Answer: C

Question: 3

Which assignment can you make in the User Security section of a report object? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Choose:

A. ...
... Folder-level security for the object
B. Group-level access and rights to the object
C. User-level access and rights to the object
D. Rights to an access level

Answer: B,C

Question: 4

You want to show attribute data for a characteristic that is valid on the 1st of the current
month. How do
you model this?
Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:

A. Model the calendar day in the time dimension.
B. Model the master data by adding it as a characteristic in the dimension.
C. Model the master data as a time-dependent navigation attribute of the characteristic.
D. Model the master data by adding a time-dependent navigation attribute.

Answer: C

Question: 5

What is the purpose of profiles in the Central Management Console? Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:

A. To schedule reports.
B. To manage application security.
C. To create groups of users so security can be managed effectively.
D. To classify users and groups exclusively for use in publications.

Answer: D

Question: 6

Which InfoProvider allows you to access data in an SAP ERP system directly? Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:

A. BW InfoSet
B. TransientProvider
C. Semantic Partitioned Object
D. Basic InfoCube

Answer: B

Question: 7

Report users at your company require an Info-Provider that provides large amounts of historical
data and near real-time data.

Which type of InfoProvider do you use? Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:
A. HybridProvider
B. VirtualProvider
C. TransientProvider
D. Semantic Partitioned Object

Answer: A

Question: 8

How could you optimize the performance of a BEx query? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Choose:

A. Use excludes in the filter settings.
B. Create aggregates.
C. Create virtual key figures.
D. Update the database statistics.

Answer: B,D

Question: 9

Which of the following steps must you perform to prepare the first data load from a new
external database
using DB connect?
There are 2 correct answers to this question. Choose:

A. Create a DataSource for the DB connect source system in BW.
B. Create a source system of type DB connect.
C. Replicate and activate DataSources for the DB connect source system.
D. Generate DataSources in the external database.

Answer: B,C

Question: 10

What is the content of a fact table? Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:

A. Both cumulative values and also key figures for non-cumulative values can be contained in the fact table.
B. The key figures for a combination of characteristic SID values of the dimensions are stored in the fact table.
C. Changes to master data tables are only possible if new dimension keys are created in the fact table.

Answer: B

More About the Author

yes, I am a Student and I am article author as well for CertsChief Network.

Total Views: 345Word Count: 655See All articles From Author

Add Comment

Education Articles

1. Salesforce Data Cloud Training Ameerpet | Online Training
Author: Vamsi Ulavapati

2. 7 Powerful Reasons Ms Office & Excel Are Must In Delhi Jobs 2026
Author: Happy Singh

3. Unlock Bilingual Brilliance: Discover Chinese Immersion For Your Child In Middle Village
Author: John

4. How Data Science Learning Can Open Global Career Opportunities
Author: Abijith

5. Best Sap Rap Training | Sap Abap Rap Course Online
Author: gollakalyan

6. Mlops Training Course | Machine Learning Operations Training
Author: Visualpath

7. Innovative Android Projects For Final Year Students – Mobile App Development
Author: Kalyan

8. Nvq Level 7 Occupational Health & Safety: Achieve Cmiosh
Author: Gulf Academy Safety

9. Top Ai Marketing Skills In Demand In Hyderabad
Author: Kriti

10. Join Sap Artificial Intelligence Training At Visualpath
Author: Pravin

11. What Development Tools Are Included In An Ai-enabled Sapui5 Development Course?
Author: Suhas

12. How Data Analysts Drive Innovation In Modern Firms
Author: Dhanya

13. Top 5 Reasons Why Data Analytics Is Important For Modern Businesses
Author: Fusionsoftwareinstitute

14. Aima: Your Gateway To A Powerful Digital Marketing Course For Future Career Growth
Author: Aima Courses

15. Data Science Online Training | Data Science Training In India
Author: Vamsi Ulavapati

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: