123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

C-tbit44-731 Preparation Guides

By Author: thomas lamar
Total Articles: 86

Question: 1

Which step types can be used as the first step in an integration process?

A. Block
B. Receive
C. Wait
D. Send

Answer: B

Question: 2

Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components use Enterprise Services Repository?(Choose two)

A. SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse
B. SAP NetWeaver Portal
C. SAP NetWeaver Process Integration
D. SAP NetWeaver Mobile
E. SAP NetWeaver Developer Studio

Answer: C,E

Question: 3

In which cases do you need to use ccBPM processes?(Choose two)

A. When collecting messages
B. When querying databases
C. When using a synchronous/asynchronous bridge
D. When using scenarios that are based on an AEX installation

Answer: A,C

Question: 4

You want to build an operation mapping using multiple mapping programs per direction. Which restrictions do you have to consider?

A. The output of each mapping program must fit the target message type.
B. The mapping programs are processed in the specified sequence from top to bottom.
C. The checkbox must be enabled in interface determination to preserve the sequence during the runtime.
D. All the mapping programs have to belong to the same namespace.

Answer: B

Question: 5

Which of the following are characteristics of enterprise services?(Choose two)

A. They are based on global data types.
B. They are semantically harmonized across applications.
C. They can be easily used as imported archive objects.
D. They can be used to extend BAPIs.

Answer: A,B

Question: 6

Which Web-services-related protocol is supported by SAP NetWeaver PI 7.31?

A. Web Services Description Language (WSDL)
B. WS-Reliable Messaging (WS-RM)
C. Representational state transfer (REST)
D. Open Data Protocol (OData)

Answer: B

Question: 7

You are working on a dual-stack system and want to configure an integration scenario with
one sender and two receivers. Each receiver uses two different service interfaces. The WS adapter is
used for each receiver. The sender provides an IDoc from an ABAP system.
How many sender agreements do you have to configure?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. 2

Answer: A

Question: 8

Which conversion parameters are available in the SOAP adapter?(Choose two)

A. Keep Headers
B. Do Not Use SOAP Envelope
C. Sync/Async Bridge
D. File Content Conversion

Answer: A,B

Question: 9

The Advanced Adapter Engine is installed as a component on the Integration Server. When would you install the non-central Advanced Adapter Engine?

A. When a firewall between the business system and the Integration Server prevents them from communicating directly
B. When the business department requires Knowledge Management on a separate system
C. When you want to use cross-component business process management (ccBPM) in the Advanced Adapter Engine
D. When you want to use the advanced monitoring capabilities of the Integration Engine

Answer: A

Question: 10

What is the purpose of the standard SplitByValue function?

A. To split the payload
B. To replicate a value of a field that occurs once
C. To insert context changes into a queue
D. To split a string into substrings

Answer: C

Total Views: 110Word Count: 546See All articles From Author

Education Articles

1. College Admissions Counseling Services Through Experienced Independent College Counselor
Author: Alvina Joseph

2. Is Doing Mba After Engineering Worthwhile?
Author: Banhi Roy

3. Are You A Programmer? 9 Programming Blogs You Cannot Do Without
Author: meenal deshpande

4. The Definitive Guide To Engineering College In Haryana
Author: ponting brown

5. Irma Anand Admission 2019
Author: Mba Universe

6. Benefits Of Online Exam Software
Author: Conduct Exam

7. How Cyber Security Training Is Important For Your Organization?
Author: Multisoftsystems

8. Software Testing Training: End To End Training On A Live Project
Author: info campus

9. Swiss Cottage School
Author: Raj Ghosh

10. Data Recovery
Author: venu vinod

11. Three Common Problems Leaders Face
Author: Shoeb M

12. The Embedded Training For Today- Embedded Systems Training In Noida
Author: adityaroy

13. Java 9 Features Oracle
Author: Hussain

14. Choose The Actual Best Digital Marketing Course
Author: digitalkarthik

15. Get Portable Public Address System Dealer In Odisha
Author: Nitesh Sharma

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: