123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!

ALL >> Education >> View Article

C-tbit44-73 Exam Practice Test

By Author: C-TBIT44-73 Free Demo Material
Total Articles: 86

Question: 1

You want to build an operation mapping using multiple mapping programs per direction. Which restrictions do you have to consider?

A. The output of each mapping program must fit the target message type.
B. The mapping programs are processed in the specified sequence from top to bottom.
C. The checkbox must be enabled in interface determination to preserve the sequence during the runtime.
D. All the mapping programs have to belong to the same namespace.

Answer: B

Question: 2

Which step types can be used as the first step in an integration process?

A. Block
B. Receive
C. Wait
D. Send

Answer: B

Question: 3

In which cases do you need to use ccBPM processes? (Choose two)

A. When collecting messages
B. When querying databases
C. When using a synchronous/asynchronous bridge
D. When using scenarios that are based on an AEX installation

Answer: A,C

Question: 4

Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components use Enterprise Services Repository? (Choose two)

A. SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse
B. SAP NetWeaver Portal
C. SAP NetWeaver Process Integration
D. SAP NetWeaver Mobile
E. SAP NetWeaver Developer Studio

Answer: C,E

Question: 5

You are working on a dual-stack system and want to configure an integration scenario with
one sender and two receivers. Each receiver uses two different service interfaces. The WS adapter is
used for each receiver. The sender provides an IDoc from an ABAP system.
How many sender agreements do you have to configure?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. 2

Answer: A

Question: 6

What is the purpose of the standard SplitByValue function?

A. To split the payload
B. To replicate a value of a field that occurs once
C. To insert context changes into a queue
D. To split a string into substrings

Answer: C

Question: 7

The Advanced Adapter Engine is installed as a component on the Integration Server. When would you install the non-central Advanced Adapter Engine?

A. When a firewall between the business system and the Integration Server prevents them from communicating directly
B. When the business department requires Knowledge Management on a separate system
C. When you want to use cross-component business process management (ccBPM) in the Advanced Adapter Engine
D. When you want to use the advanced monitoring capabilities of the Integration Engine

Answer: A

Question: 8

Which Web-services-related protocol is supported by SAP NetWeaver PI 7.3?

A. Web Services Description Language (WSDL)
B. WS-Reliable Messaging (WS-RM)
C. Representational state transfer (REST)
D. Open Data Protocol (OData)

Answer: B

Question: 9

Which of the following are characteristics of enterprise services? (Choose two)

A. They are based on global data types.
B. They are semantically harmonized across applications.
C. They can be easily used as imported archive objects.
D. They can be used to extend BAPIs.

Answer: A,B

Question: 10

Which conversion parameters are available in the SOAP adapter? (Choose two)

A. Keep Headers
B. Do Not Use SOAP Envelope
C. Sync/Async Bridge
D. File Content Conversion

Answer: A,B

Total Views: 103Word Count: 549See All articles From Author

Education Articles

1. Cheap Pte Training Helps You Score Good For Immigration Or Applying To Universities Abroad
Author: jacobwincel

2. Microsoft Certifications Can Help You Fulfil Your Career Objectives!
Author: Multisoft Virtual Academy

3. Best Online Education System
Author: sana javed

4. Five Factors To Consider For Attending Microsoft Dynamics Crm Training
Author: millfrederick

5. Learn Spanish Online To Avails Lots Of Advantages
Author: Foreign Classes

6. Make Your Career Bright With Aws Solution Architect Associate Training
Author: millfrederick

7. J2ee Training In Chennai
Author: Ajay

8. What Is The Scope Of Python?
Author: Lear5nVern

9. Consultants How To Determine The Interest For An Online Class
Author: Arpita Classes

10. Key Benefits Of Microsoft Dynamics Crm In On Organization
Author: Multisoftsystems

11. Institute Of Overseas Languages & Training
Author: Prayag

12. How Community-centered Experiential Learning Is Used In Mba
Author: Shoeb Mannur

13. Climb Up Your Career Ladder With Cbap Certification!
Author: Multisoft Virtual Academy

14. Build Career On International Level With Best Ielts Coaching Institute
Author: Harvinder Singh always provides something useful f

15. Convey Tech Labs Offering Best Online It Training In India
Author: Vivek Potnuru

Login To Account
Login Email:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: