123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!

ALL >> Education >> View Article

C-hanasup-1 Exam Certification

By Author: thomas lamar
Total Articles: 86

Question: 1

What do you have to consider when you want to unpartition an SAP HANA table? (Choose
three)
Unpartitioning blocks concurrent read access to the table during the process.

A. An exclusive lock on the table is required.
B. Unpartitioning can table a long time to complete.
C. Only read access is allowed during the unpartitioning process.
D. Only tables of more than 2 billion rows can be unpartitioned.

Answer: A,C,D

Question: 2

For which purposes can you use the Table locks system report?

A. To investigate locked table names
B. To unlock tables
C. To investigate table lock transaction owners
D. To kill locking transactions

Answer: A

Question: 3

In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the Sessions subtab of the Performance tab? (Choose two)

A. To view memory consumption by session
B. To investigate blocking situations
C. To set up session-based alerts
D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions

Answer: A,B

Question: 4

How can you set configurations at the system level using the SAP HANA studio?

A. Enter values in the System column in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor.
B. Right-click on a system in the Navigator pane and select Open Security from the context menu.
C. Right-click on a setting in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor, select Change, and enter values for all hosts.
D. Enter values in the Properties view when you use the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
Answer: C

Question: 5

An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis Library procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information?

A. Script server log
B. Index server log
C. Name server log
D. Statistics server log

Answer: D

Question: 6

How can you restore a default parameter configuration setting in the SAP HANA studio? (Choose two)

A. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Configure Table, and the Restore Default.
B. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Change, and then Restore Default.
C. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Delete.
D. Choose Window-Preference-Administration Console and select Restore Defaults.

Answer: B,C

Question: 7

Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? (Choose two)

A. Memory consumption of delta storage drops below a specified limit.
B. The delta log for a columnar table drops below a defined limit.
C. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit.
D. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit.

Answer: C,D

Question: 8

Which part of an expensive statement trace would you investigate to identify possible performance improvements?

A. Statement string
B. Statement length
C. TOTAL_LOCK_WAIT_TIME
D. ALLOC_MEM_SIZE_COLSTORE

Answer: A

Question: 9

Which of the following can you determine using the Backup catalog report? (Choose two)

A. The path for the backup files
B. Whether a recovery is possible
C. Which backup files are obsolete
D. When to execute the net backup

Answer: B,C

Question: 10

Which of the following can you transport using CTS/CTS+? (Choose two)

A. Analytic privilege
B. Calculation view
C. Index
D. Table

Answer: A,B

Question: 11

In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using the Threads subtab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor? (Choose three)

A. The SQL statement
B. The generated data
C. The service name
D. The blocking status
E. The visual execution plan

Answer: B,C,D

Question: 12

In the SAP HANA studio, in which subtab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor can you check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario?

A. Configuration
B. Services
C. Secondary System Replication
D. Redistribution

Answer: A

Question: 13

Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (Choose two)

A. Free memory pool
B. Temporary computations
C. Heap memory
D. Column and row tables

Answer: B,D

Question: 14

You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this allow the user to do?

A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files.
B. Reset the backup.log file.
C. Modify configuration files.
D. Reset the log.txt file

Answer: C

Question: 15

Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace? (Choose two)

A. Passport trace level
B. Threshold duration
C. Trace status
D. Trace file

Answer: B,C

Total Views: 32Word Count: 814See All articles From Author

Education Articles

1. Are You Looking For Online Tutorial For Programming?
Author: saftutorials

2. Private Tuitions From Experienced And Qualified Teachers For The Student’s Development
Author: Hayden Bowden

3. The Impact Of A School On A Child’s Life
Author: DIS

4. Documentation Required For Studying At Melbourne Is Easier With Professional Consultants
Author: Tyler Conley

5. Seek Admission In Igcse Schools In Bangalore
Author: Jayesh Jagtap

6. Learning Objectives Of Itil® Foundation Training Program
Author: Multisoftsystems

7. 4 Ways To Eradicate Guitar Vacillation
Author: Almaden School of Music & Art

8. Hire A Consultant Today Far Dissertation Writing
Author: Dissertation Help

9. Dyslexia Software Goes One Click - Ghotit Dyslexia
Author: 1888pressrelease

10. What Is Digital Marketing
Author: rakesh verma

11. Sap Hana Driving Big Data Startups
Author: MicahWilliams

12. Why We Stereotype Engineering?
Author: ponting brown

13. Why Best Educational Apps For Kids Succeeds
Author: ponting brown

14. Why It Is Important To Have A Good Digital Marketing Strategy In An Online Business
Author: Yogeshsashi

15. A Week At Homeschool
Author: Unknown

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: