123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

C_tplm30_66 Exam Questions & Answers

By Author: thomas lamar
Total Articles: 61

Question: 1

Which of the following are prerequisites for business completion?(Choose two)

A. The order must have actual costs.
B. The order must be fully settled.
C. The balance of the order must be zero.
D. The order must have planned costs.

Answer: B,C

Question: 2

What information does the value category provide in the maintenance order?

A. The costs details for individual technical objects
B. The costs by work center
C. The material costs by valuation category
D. A summary of costs for multiple cost elements

Answer: D

Question: 3

Which of the following Customizing settings is required to assign a notification to a maintenance order operation?

A. Assignment of operations to all object list entries active
B. Assignment of order type to notification type
C. Maintain indicator for notification data on order header
D. Create default value profiles for general order data

Answer: A

Question: 4

When the user creates a maintenance plan for a call object (order), which value in the planning data determines the order type?

A. Priority
B. Maintenance activity type
C. Maintenance planner group
D. Main work center

Answer: C

Question: 5

A maintenance technician replaces a defective counter with a new counter.
Before the users can create a standard measuring document for the new counter, what step(s) must
they perform?

A. Create a new technical object to represent the new measuring point.
B. Create a special measuring document and set the Counter Replacement indicator.
C. Dismantle the old measuring point and create a new measuring point.
D. Create a new measuring point and change the measuring point from which the measurement reading was transferred.

Answer: B

Question: 6

A user has planned an operation with labor costs and material costs; however, the material
cost element is not assigned to a value category.
Where do the material costs appear in the value categories for the order?

A. In the overhead value category
B. In a new, automatically created value category
C. In the unassigned value category
D. In the internal activity value category

Answer: C

Question: 7

Which of the following always produces up-to-the-minute costing information for maintenance orders?

A. A standard analysis from the Plant Maintenance Information System (PMIS)
B. A standard query in SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse
C. A maintenance order list
D. A shift report based on shift notes

Answer: C

Question: 8

Which task list can have both external and internal number assignment for the task list group number?

A. Bill of material task list
B. Equipment task list
C. General task list
D. Functional location task list

Answer: C

Question: 9

Which of the following is a function of deadline monitoring (transaction IP30)?

A. Generate a Logistics Information System (LIS) report for scheduled maintenance items within a specific period.
B. Convert maintenance notifications into maintenance orders within a specific period.
C. Convert maintenance calls into call objects within a specific period.
D. Generate a Logistics Information System (LIS) report for all overdue maintenance calls.

Answer: C

Question: 10

A maintenance plan has a completion requirement. The plan contains five maintenance
items that produce five notifications.
Which system status must each notification have before the maintenance call is completed and the
next maintenance call can be generated?


A. REL (Released)
B. ATCO (All Tasks Completed)
C. TECO (Technically Completed)
D. NOCO (Notification Completed)

Answer: D

Total Views: 182Word Count: 611See All articles From Author

Education Articles

1. Reasons Why You Should Consider Hiring A Science Private Tutor For Your Child
Author: romyfernandis12

2. Open Up An Exciting New World With Expert Online Science Tutors
Author: romyfernandis12

3. What Do Tutors Actually Do During Sat/act Tutoring?
Author: romyfernandis12

4. Should You Get A Tutor For The Sat And Act?
Author: romyfernandis12

5. Things To Consider When Choosing A Math Tutor
Author: romyfernandis12

6. Key Points To Consider When Choosing A Math Tutor For Your Child
Author: romyfernandis12

7. Important Points To Note About Your English Tutor
Author: romyfernandis12

8. Why You Should Consider A Tutor: Teachers Vs. Tutors
Author: romyfernandis12

9. How To Choose A Tutoring Company
Author: romyfernandis12

10. How To Choose A Tutor (or Other Education Service Provider)
Author: romyfernandis12

11. Why You Need An Act Tutor And An Sat Tutor
Author: romyfernandis12

12. Get To Know About Learning Chinese In China Today
Author: Michel Kern

13. Iim Udaipur Admission 2019 : Eligibility, Criteria And Process
Author: Mba Universe

14. How To Market Yourself Within The It Industry
Author: Edmund Brunetti

15. Java Application Development India
Author: Hussain

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: