123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

1z0-415 Exams Study Guides

By Author: Mcleod k
Total Articles: 258

Question: 1

What does the field SI Amount refer to while processing sweep-in transactions?
(Choose the best answer.)

A. amount to be swept i n
B. minimum sweep amount
C. balance in the debit account that should trigger the sweep
D. balance in the credit account that should trigger the sweep

Answer: B

Question: 2

A trade agreement stipulates that a seller is responsible for securing export clearance and for placing the goods on board a ship in the seller's country. From that point forward, the cost relating to the freight, transit insurance, and clearing of goods for import are the buyer's responsibility.
Which INCO term would suit this situation? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Free Alongside Ship (FAS)
B. Cost and Freight (CFR)
C. Free on Board (FOB)
D. Cost, Insurance, and Freight (CIF)

Answer: C

Question: 3

Assume that the documents presented under a sight LC are not discrepant. When will the negotiating bank pay the exporter after presentation of these documents?

A. within five working days
B. immediately
C. within two working days
D. after obtaining confirmation from the LC issuing bank

Answer: B

Question: 4

A bank wants payment fate tracers to be generated automatically by the system. To which event should this tracer be attached and what is the name of this advice?

A. TPFT event and PAYMNTFATE_TRCR advice
B. TDIS event and PAYMNTFATE_TRCR advice
C. TPFT event and RESERVE_RELEASE advice
D. TDIS event and DISCAPPRVLJRCR advice

Answer: A

Question: 5

An export bill under a Letter of Credit is negotiated for $75,000 USD on August 1 st. On August 3rd, a reimbursement claim (MT 742) is raised by the negotiating bank on the reimbursing bank for $75,000 USD. The reimbursing bank honors the claim. Assuming that the reimbursing bank uses Oracle FLEXCUBE, how is this transaction handled in the system? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Oracle FLEXCUBE does not support handling of trade transactions from the point of view of a reimbursing bank.
B. The reimbursing bank uses the Funds Transfer module for sending the MT202 message that honors this claim.
C. The reimbursing bank books a bill contract under the Letter of Credit for capturing the details of MT742. On liquidation of this bill contract, a payment message is generated to honor the claim.
D. The MT742 message can be viewed in the incoming browser of the messaging module of Oracle FLEXCUBE. A stand-alone MT202 message is created and sent from the outgoing browser of the messaging module.

Answer: C

Question: 6

The status of an installment changes from Normal to Past Due Obligation. A bank wants to levy a charge of $5 USD on it. How can the charge be defined and levied?(Choose the best answer)

A. Define the charge as a component at the Product Component Class level Default the component by mapping the Component Class to the Product and link the charge component at the Installment level status change.
B. Define the charge as a component at the Product Component Class level and link it at the Account level status change.
C. Define the charge as an UDE and link it at the Installment level status change
D. Define the charge as a component at the Product level and link it on the Loan Account Charges screen.

Answer: A

Question: 7

The status of an installment changes from Normal to Past Due Obligation. A bank wants to levy a charge of $5 USD on it. How can the charge be defined and levied?(Choose the best answer)

A. Define the charge as a component at the Product Component Class level Default the component by mapping the Component Class to the Product and link the charge component at the Installment level status change.
B. Define the charge as a component at the Product Component Class level and link it at the Account level status change.
C. Define the charge as an UDE and link it at the Installment level status change
D. Define the charge as a component at the Product level and link it on the Loan Account Charges screen.

Answer: A

Question: 8

A bank owns 50 computer tables whose useful life has been set as 20 years. The depreciation method for these assets is set as the straight line method. The bank wants to determine the value of these tables at the end of their useful life.
What would the value be? (Choose the best answer.)

A. 1
B. o
C. almost 0
D. equal to the original cost of the new asset of the same type

Answer: B

Total Views: 155Word Count: 758See All articles From Author

Education Articles

1. Give Your Career A Right Direction With Data Science Training Program
Author: Multisoftsystems

2. Cisco (sase) 500-651 Real Exam Questions
Author: Alexia Aurora

3. An Insight To Ielts Programs And How They Help Aspirants
Author: Mia Seal

4. Institute Of Vedic Astrology Reviews For Astrology Online Courses
Author: Aashish Patida

5. Valuable Software Testing Trends - Selenium To Follow In 2018
Author: gyanguide

6. A List Of Top Job Oriented Mechanical Industries In India
Author: Nupur

7. Scholarship For Girls In Jharkhand
Author: ccbnic

8. Different Jharkhand State Scholarship In All Courses
Author: ccbnic

9. A Demand Technology-plc Scada
Author: Aptron Solutions

10. Talend Training In Bangalore,marathahalli,btm
Author: surendranath

11. The Current State Of Java Value Types
Author: infocampus

12. Getting Job In Salesforce Via Training Online Now
Author: Riley Louis

13. Blue Prism Training Institute In Hyderabad
Author: gayatri

14. The Top Llb College In Bhopal
Author: Megha Sharma

15. New Zealand Study Visa Consultant In Jalandhar Punjab
Author: Jatinder

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: