123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

1z0-413 Latest Certification Tests

By Author: Mcleod k
Total Articles: 258

Question: 1

Which three technologies or protocols are used in a web service? (Choose three.)

A. XML
B. SOAP
C. Javascript
D. WSDL
E. ISO 8583

Answer: A, B, D

Question: 2

Which two basic deployment patterns are supported in Oracle FLEXCUBE Gateway? (Choose two.)

A. synchronous
B. hybrid
C. decentralized
D. asynchronous
E. centralized

Answer: A, D

Question: 3

Which set of techniques is used for data upload into Oracle FLEXCUBE during migration? (Choose the best answer.)
Option 1: Manual input of data into Oracle FLEXCUBE from the legacy system
Option 2: Import using SQL Loader
Option 3: Use of Excel macros
Option 4: Running of insert scripts directly in the database

A. 1 and 2
B. 1,2,3,4
C. 3.4
D. 1,3,4

Answer: C

Question: 4

What are the three message exchange patterns supported by Oracle FLEXCUbb Gateway?
(Choose three.)

A. IOIO: Input Only Request and Input Only Response
B. FSFS: Full Screen Request and Full Screen Response
C. IOPK: Input Only Request and Primary Key Response
D. IOFS: Input Only Request and Full Screen Response
E PKPK: Primary Key Request and Primary Key Response

Answer: B, C, D

Question: 5

What is the table structure of migration templates based on? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Oracle FLEXCUBE upload tables
B. Oracle FLEXCUBE main tables
C. legacy system tables
D. global temporary tables

Answer: A

Question: 6

What is Clear User Profile used for? (Choose the best answer.)

A. to clear abruptly disconnected users
B. to enable users whose status is set to Disabled
C. to reopen user IDs that have been closed
D. to delete the User Profile of a user
E. to reset the Time Level of a user to allow login during Transaction Input

Answer: A

Question: 7

The Audit Trail of Oracle FLEXCUBE stores information about the actions performed on all records, including creation, modification, closure, and reopening. At what level can an administrator enable or disable the Audit Trail functionality? (Choose the best answer.)

A. it cannot be disabled
B. It can be enabled or disabled from the SMS Bank Parameters screen
C. It can be enabled or disabled from the Function Description screen.
D. It can be enabled or disabled at the user-level setup.
E. It can be enabled or disabled from the Bank Parameter Maintenance screen

Answer: A

Question: 8

A new user interface field has been introduced on the Clearing Networks Screen (ISDNTMNT) for a custom release. Which two files deployed on the application server will reflect this change? (Choose two.)

A. ISDNTMNT.xml
B. ISDNTMNT_CUSTOM.xml
C. ISDNTMNT_SYSjs
D. ISDNTMNT_KERNEL.js

Answer: A, C

Question: 9

In which table are screen details in the Workbench Tool such as module, logging required, tanking modification, and so on stored? (Choose the best answer.)

A. SMTB_FUNCTION_DESCRIPTION
B. SMTB_MENU
C. SMTB_FCC_FCJ_MAPPING
D. STTM_MENU
E. CSTB_FID_SCREENS

Answer: B

Question: 10

The system derives the details of each XML request by referring to GWTM_FCJ_FUNCTIONS. Based on which set of parameters is any subsequent processing of the request performed'? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Function ID + Operation
B. Service Name + Operation
C. Service Name + Action
D. Function ID + Action

Answer: B

Total Views: 151Word Count: 515See All articles From Author

Education Articles

1. Want To Improve Your Brand Visibility Buy Private School Data Lists From School Data Lists
Author: Ryan

2. Best Selenium Training, Online Institute In Hyderabad Bangalore
Author: vamshi

3. Digital Marketing Training Institute In Ameerpet
Author: reddiamond719

4. What Does Your Texas Or Pennsylvania Online Real Estate Course Need To Have?
Author: Edmund Brunetti

5. Why Are People Taking Their New York Or California Real Estate License Course Online?
Author: Edmund Brunetti

6. Rpa – What Do You Need To Know
Author: infocampus

7. 5 Countries Where You Can Earn A Living While Studying
Author: Pranati Roy

8. Which Are The Best Bba Colleges In India?
Author: ies online12

9. What Are The Top Engineering Colleges In Bangalore?
Author: sujatha

10. How Is Jain University, Bangalore? How Are The Faculty, Placements, The Campus And The Overall Facto
Author: iesonline12

11. How To Prepare For Neet
Author: Kriti Chopra

12. How To Be A Better Learner
Author: Aadarsh Agarwal

13. How To Master The Art Of Assignment Writing In 5 Easy Steps
Author: Tiana Crush

14. Optimize Your Hospital’s - Digital Marketing Strategy 2018
Author: Ajay Kumar

15. Learn Cpr At Your Convenience With An Online Cpr Class
Author: Christopher Bayer

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: