123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Travel >> View Article

Afghanisthan Business Visa Requirements For Indians

By Author: svs
Total Articles: 34

Website: www.svsvisaservices.in, Email: info_ind@svsinternational.com
CHECK LIST FOR Business Visa – Afghanistan
S.No. Documents Attached
1 Visa Application Form: Fully completed and signed by applicant. (empty/blank fields may be cause for invalid application).

2 Photographs: 2 latest passport type 35mm x 45mm sized color photos with white back ground.

3 Covering Letter (Original): from the company in India with clear company details, applicant details, purpose of visit, duration of visit, financial responsibility for whole trip and assurance applicant will back to work immediately after this trip.

4 Invitation letter: from the company in Afghanistan on company letter head with clear company details (physical address & contact numbers must), brief about principal business of the company, applicant details, purpose of visit, duration of visit and financial responsibility if any.

5 Ticket Itinerary (Both way flight tickets): Copy of return flight tickets with applicant name. If applying in group, please highlight applicant name.

6 Proof of Sufficient Funds: Latest applicant's original bank statement with sign and seal of the bank on every page or a sponsorship letter from the financial sponsor with sponsor's bank statement and ID/passport copy.

7 Proof of Accommodation: Copy of hotel booking with applicant name or a letter from the host with host's ID/passport copy.

8 A valid Polio (OPV) Certificate is required. The vaccination of OPV should be taken at least four weeks before to the departure from India.

Important Notes:
1. Physical Appearance of the applicant is must.
2. Embassy may ask for more documents (if required).
3. All visa applications are referred to Ministry of Foreign Affairs and approval can take 7 to 10 days.

More About the Author

1 Visa Application Form: Fully completed and signed by applicant. (empty/blank fields may be cause for invalid application). 2 Passport: Original passport with minimum 6 months validity from the time of travel and minimum 2 empty pages for visa. 3 Passport copy: Bio-data page, address page and Taiwan visa copy if any.

Total Views: 206Word Count: 259See All articles From Author

Travel Articles

1. One Woman's Love Affair With The Magic, Music And Men Of Cuba
Author: Cheri Shanti

2. Tour Of Gujarat For Architecture Students
Author: JNR Globetrotters Pvt. Ltd.

3. Harappan Civilization Archaeological Tour
Author: JNR Globetrotters Pvt. Ltd.

4. Experience The Thrills With Las Vegas Holidays
Author: Daisy Wilkinson

5. Rishikesh Rafting Camping Packages
Author: Rishikesh rafting Camping packages

6. Indian Railway Enquiry Between Two Station At A Glance
Author: Kashish Aggarwal

7. Ways To Reserve The Best Rentals In Manuel Antonio, Costa Rica
Author: Don Allen Segal

8. Sightseeing Tour In Udaipur With Om Travel Online
Author: Om Ji

9. Indian Wildlife Safaris
Author: Dipika sinha

10. Garden Route Tours You Take Is Going To Remain There In Your Memory For A Long Time!
Author: Matthew Wilson

11. How To Find The Best Taxi Service Companies
Author: Narpat singh

12. Explore Unlimited Thrill Trekking Experience Island Peak Climbing
Author: awesomenepaltreks

13. Visit Everest Base Camp Trekking And Get Happiness Anytime
Author: awesomenepaltreks

14. Amazing Tips For Planning Your Himalaya Trekking In Nepal
Author: Himalayan Asiatreks

15. Guide To Choose Best Nepal Tour Packages
Author: Himalayan Asiatreks

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: