123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Travel >> View Article

Afghanisthan Business Visa Requirements For Indians

By Author: svs
Total Articles: 32

Website: www.svsvisaservices.in, Email: info_ind@svsinternational.com
CHECK LIST FOR Business Visa – Afghanistan
S.No. Documents Attached
1 Visa Application Form: Fully completed and signed by applicant. (empty/blank fields may be cause for invalid application).

2 Photographs: 2 latest passport type 35mm x 45mm sized color photos with white back ground.

3 Covering Letter (Original): from the company in India with clear company details, applicant details, purpose of visit, duration of visit, financial responsibility for whole trip and assurance applicant will back to work immediately after this trip.

4 Invitation letter: from the company in Afghanistan on company letter head with clear company details (physical address & contact numbers must), brief about principal business of the company, applicant details, purpose of visit, duration of visit and financial responsibility if any.

5 Ticket Itinerary (Both way flight tickets): Copy of return flight tickets with applicant name. If applying in group, please highlight applicant name.

6 Proof of Sufficient Funds: Latest applicant's original bank statement with sign and seal of the bank on every page or a sponsorship letter from the financial sponsor with sponsor's bank statement and ID/passport copy.

7 Proof of Accommodation: Copy of hotel booking with applicant name or a letter from the host with host's ID/passport copy.

8 A valid Polio (OPV) Certificate is required. The vaccination of OPV should be taken at least four weeks before to the departure from India.

Important Notes:
1. Physical Appearance of the applicant is must.
2. Embassy may ask for more documents (if required).
3. All visa applications are referred to Ministry of Foreign Affairs and approval can take 7 to 10 days.

More About the Author

1 Visa Application Form: Fully completed and signed by applicant. (empty/blank fields may be cause for invalid application). 2 Passport: Original passport with minimum 6 months validity from the time of travel and minimum 2 empty pages for visa. 3 Passport copy: Bio-data page, address page and Taiwan visa copy if any.

Total Views: 244Word Count: 259See All articles From Author

Travel Articles

1. Top 3 Thrilling Treks In Nepal
Author: Trekking To Everest

2. Top 3 Treks In Nepal That You Simply Can’t Miss
Author: Trekking To Everest

3. Most Amazing Kailash Mansarovar Tour With Your Loved Ones
Author: Tibettour

4. Make A Trip To Tibet Tour To Get The Best Experience
Author: Tibettour

5. Best Trekking Destination In The Western Region Of Nepal
Author: 4seasontrek

6. Obtain Lifetime And Exciting Experience In Everest Trek
Author: 4seasontrek

7. Top 5 Travel Food In India- Must Have Food For Travelers
Author: Shivam Kumar

8. Take Pleasure From Fun And Happiness With Yoga Trek
Author: Mountain Delights

9. Guide For Planning Langtang Valley Trekking Tour
Author: Mountain Delights

10. Consider A Private Charter For The Ultimate Stingray Encounter In Cayman Islands
Author: Michael Leacock

11. The Extraordinary Guide Who Makes Cape Town Cycling Tours So Enjoyable
Author: Mark Robert Lawson

12. New York Hotel-tryp By Wyndham New York City Times Square South
Author: Geetha

13. The Masai Mara Migration Safari That Helps To Explore Kenya Best
Author: Rene Navas

14. The Kenya Safari Tour Packages – Stress Free Passionate Travel
Author: Jennifer Njoki Gaithuma

15. Visit More Sightseeing Spots In The Trek
Author: nptrekkingroutes

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: