123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!

ALL >> Travel >> View Article

Afghanisthan Business Visa Requirements For Indians

By Author: svs
Total Articles: 34

Website: www.svsvisaservices.in, Email: info_ind@svsinternational.com
CHECK LIST FOR Business Visa – Afghanistan
S.No. Documents Attached
1 Visa Application Form: Fully completed and signed by applicant. (empty/blank fields may be cause for invalid application).

2 Photographs: 2 latest passport type 35mm x 45mm sized color photos with white back ground.

3 Covering Letter (Original): from the company in India with clear company details, applicant details, purpose of visit, duration of visit, financial responsibility for whole trip and assurance applicant will back to work immediately after this trip.

4 Invitation letter: from the company in Afghanistan on company letter head with clear company details (physical address & contact numbers must), brief about principal business of the company, applicant details, purpose of visit, duration of visit and financial responsibility if any.

5 Ticket Itinerary (Both way flight tickets): Copy of return flight tickets with applicant name. If applying in group, please highlight applicant name.

6 Proof of Sufficient Funds: Latest applicant's original bank statement with sign and seal of the bank on every page or a sponsorship letter from the financial sponsor with sponsor's bank statement and ID/passport copy.

7 Proof of Accommodation: Copy of hotel booking with applicant name or a letter from the host with host's ID/passport copy.

8 A valid Polio (OPV) Certificate is required. The vaccination of OPV should be taken at least four weeks before to the departure from India.

Important Notes:
1. Physical Appearance of the applicant is must.
2. Embassy may ask for more documents (if required).
3. All visa applications are referred to Ministry of Foreign Affairs and approval can take 7 to 10 days.

More About the Author

1 Visa Application Form: Fully completed and signed by applicant. (empty/blank fields may be cause for invalid application). 2 Passport: Original passport with minimum 6 months validity from the time of travel and minimum 2 empty pages for visa. 3 Passport copy: Bio-data page, address page and Taiwan visa copy if any.

Total Views: 169Word Count: 259See All articles From Author

Travel Articles

1. How To Visit Attractive Places With Cheap Holidays To Antalya
Author: Amanda Sutcliffe

2. Visit Some Fantastic Places With Cheap Holidays To Marmaris
Author: Amanda Sutcliffe

3. Golden Triangle Tour -visit The Three Ends Of The Triangle
Author: Carrieasby

4. Explore Interesting Attractions With Cheap Holidays To Bali
Author: Amanda Sutcliffe

5. Enjoy A Worry-free Travel Experience To A Glamorous Wedding With A Charter Bus Rental In Phoenix, Az
Author: John Wick

6. Ready For Memorable Trekking Adventure Upper Mustang Trek
Author: Life Himalaya Trekking

7. Explore The Majestic Beauty Of Everest Region With Best Trekking Packages
Author: Life Himalaya Trekking

8. Ship Car Carriers
Author: Dieseldispatch

9. Indulge In Exciting Activities With Cheap Holidays To Japan
Author: Daisy Wilkinson

10. Explore Some Fabulous Attractions With Cheap Holidays To Agadir
Author: Daisy Wilkinson

11. Witness Some Wonderful Sights With Cheap Holidays To Antalya
Author: Daisy Wilkinson

12. Why You Must Experience Niagara Falls Tours Canada At Least Once In Your Lifetime!
Author: Har ILa

13. How To Explore Historic Places With Cheap Holidays To Istanbul
Author: Daisy Wilkinson

14. Best Driving Schools In Hyderabad
Author: vennela

15. All You Need To Know About Chidambaram Nataraja Temple
Author: Santosh

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: