123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Travel >> View Article

Afghanisthan Business Visa Requirements For Indians

By Author: svs
Total Articles: 32

Website: www.svsvisaservices.in, Email: info_ind@svsinternational.com
CHECK LIST FOR Business Visa – Afghanistan
S.No. Documents Attached
1 Visa Application Form: Fully completed and signed by applicant. (empty/blank fields may be cause for invalid application).

2 Photographs: 2 latest passport type 35mm x 45mm sized color photos with white back ground.

3 Covering Letter (Original): from the company in India with clear company details, applicant details, purpose of visit, duration of visit, financial responsibility for whole trip and assurance applicant will back to work immediately after this trip.

4 Invitation letter: from the company in Afghanistan on company letter head with clear company details (physical address & contact numbers must), brief about principal business of the company, applicant details, purpose of visit, duration of visit and financial responsibility if any.

5 Ticket Itinerary (Both way flight tickets): Copy of return flight tickets with applicant name. If applying in group, please highlight applicant name.

6 Proof of Sufficient Funds: Latest applicant's original bank statement with sign and seal of the bank on every page or a sponsorship letter from the financial sponsor with sponsor's bank statement and ID/passport copy.

7 Proof of Accommodation: Copy of hotel booking with applicant name or a letter from the host with host's ID/passport copy.

8 A valid Polio (OPV) Certificate is required. The vaccination of OPV should be taken at least four weeks before to the departure from India.

Important Notes:
1. Physical Appearance of the applicant is must.
2. Embassy may ask for more documents (if required).
3. All visa applications are referred to Ministry of Foreign Affairs and approval can take 7 to 10 days.

More About the Author

1 Visa Application Form: Fully completed and signed by applicant. (empty/blank fields may be cause for invalid application). 2 Passport: Original passport with minimum 6 months validity from the time of travel and minimum 2 empty pages for visa. 3 Passport copy: Bio-data page, address page and Taiwan visa copy if any.

Total Views: 228Word Count: 259See All articles From Author

Travel Articles

1. Numerous Benefits Of Hiring Dfw Airport Taxi Or Shuttle Service In Texas!
Author: Shaik Hossain

2. Guided Tours To The Magical Hobbiton From Tauranga
Author: Roger Simister

3. How To Enjoy Great Facilities With All Inclusive Holidays
Author: Daisy Wilkinson

4. Stylish Rides And Low Prices With Limousine Washington Dc
Author: Stylish rides and low prices with Limousine Washin

5. Plan Your Vacation To Luton Airport- Hire Great Britain Cars
Author: jack pero

6. Rajasthan’s Top Tourist Attractions To Visit In Summer Season
Author: Swati Jain

7. Travel The Unforgettable Experience Of Africa’s Amazing Botswana And Serengeti Balloon Safaris
Author: Ombeni African Safari

8. Top Places That Compel A Solo Explorer To Travel In India
Author: Aura Voyages

9. Latin America Tourism Is Booming And Tour Operator Offers The Best Advice To Get The Most Of It!
Author: Anna Avanesova

10. Book Your Hoi An Hotel From Us
Author: Ms. Emma Tran

11. Enjoy A Variety Of Benefits With All Inclusive Holidays
Author: Amanda Sutcliffe

12. 4 Things That You Can Only Buy In Turkey
Author: flightsnfareuk

13. Get Married In San Antonio With A Wedding Party Bus San Antonio
Author: Cheap Limo Service DC

14. 3 Quirkiest Bars In Melbourne That Are Straight Out Of Your Dreams
Author: australiae-visa

15. Wedding Guest Transportation In Phoenix Charter Bus Rental
Author: Hire Charter Bus

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: