123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!

ALL >> Education >> View Article

3 Months Free Subscription Of 1y0-202

By Author: Jessica Fay
Total Articles: 19

Question: 1

Which PowerShell cmdlet will a Citrix Administrator use to show a list of all configured published applications along with associated user names in a XenApp 7.6 environment?

A. Get-BrokerApplicationInstance
B. Get-BrokerUser
C. Get-BrokerApplication
D. Get-Brokersession

Answer: C

Question: 2

What is contained within a scope in XenDesktop?

A. Machine Catalogs, Hosting connections and StoreFront servers
B. Delivery Groups, Machine Catalogs and Hosting connections
C. Delivery Groups, Machine Catalogs and StoreFront servers
D. Delivery Groups, Machine Catalogs and applications

Answer: D

Question: 3

A Citrix Administrator is using Citrix Studio to run a Logging Report.
Which two configuration changes and administrative activities initiated from Citrix Studio, Citrix Director and PowerShell scripts are logged? (Choose two.)

A. Registry changes made on the Delivery Controller
B. Messages sent to users from Citrix Studio or Citrix Director
C. Host resources and connections
D. Groups Policy Management Console changes

Answer: B,C

Question: 4

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configured a Citrix policy using a Group Policy Object (GPO). The GPO will be applied to the VDI organizational unit (OU), which located within the Citrix OU structure and contains only computer objects. The GPO has user settings that the administrator wants to apply to users when they are logging on to machines in the VDI OU.
Which policy settings can the administrator configure?

A. User Group Policy loopback processing mode.
B. Always wait for the network at computer startup and logon.
C. No additional setting needs to be configured.
D. Apply Group Policy for users asynchronously during logon.

Answer: A

Question: 5

Scenario: Below is a list of Citrix policies created in Citrix Studio that apply to a specific connection.
- (Priority 1) Policy A – Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: NOT configured
- (Priority 2) Policy B – Client drive redirection: Enabled; Client clipboard redirection: Allowed; Menu Animation: Allowed
- (Priority 3) Policy C - Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: NOT configured; Menu Animation: Disabled
What will be the resultant policy set that applies to this connection?

A. Client drive redirection: Enabled; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: Allowed
B. Client drive redirection: Enabled; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: Disabled
C. Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: Allowed
D. Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: NOT configured

Answer: C

Question: 6

Which two session management features can potentially increase the number of Citrix licenses in use when enabled? (Choose two.)

A. Session Pre-launch
B. Workspace Control
C. ICA Keep-Alive
D. Session linger
E. Session Reliability

Answer: A,D

Question: 7

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is testing a connection from remote branches using NetScaler Gateway, all of the available resources for the user are displayed. When the user tries to connect to one of the resources, the user receives an error message indicating that the connection failed.
What information will the administrator verify to identify the root cause of this issue?

A. The authentication policy on NetScaler
B. The version of the Citrix Receiver
C. The configuration of the Delivery Controllers in StoreFront
D. The status of the Secure Ticket Authority (STA)

Answer: D

Question: 8

Which component processes the launch file and presents the ticket to NetScaler Gateway in the communication process?

A. Delivery Controller
B. Citrix Receiver
C. Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
D. StoreFront

Answer: A

Question: 9

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer configured NetScaler Gateway for remote users. A Citrix Administrator now needs to configure StoreFront Beacons accordingly.
Which two Beacon addresses can the administrator use as Internal Beacons according to Citrix leading practices? (Choose two.)

A. A local intranet website
B. ping.citrix.com
C. Localhost
D. Citrix StoreFront FQDN
E. Citrix NetScaler FQDN

Answer: D,E

Question: 10

A Citrix Administrator evaluates the implementation of enhanced security by verifying if the users have certain requirements installed, such as antivirus, before logging on to the system.
Which feature of a NetScaler will the administrator evaluate?

A. Unified Gateway
B. Endpoint Analysis
C. Content Filtering
D. Content Switching

Answer: B

Question: 11

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to create a single Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) to access a store internally and externally for the current StoreFront server. The internal FQDN is inweb.company.com and the external FQDN is outweb.company.com.
Which kind of certificate can the administrator generate to support a wide range of unmanaged devices?

A. Self-signed server certificate
B. Public certificate with Subject Alternative Name
C. Enterprise Root CA signed certificate with Subject Alternative Name
D. Intermediate certificate

Answer: C

Total Views: 20Word Count: 739See All articles From Author

Education Articles

1. Data Science Is Increasing Extensively And It Is Everywhere
Author: analyticspath

2. Why I Should Join Digital Marketing Training In Bhopal
Author: Sanjay Burman

3. How To Write Pertinent Assignments
Author: Jessica Gross

4. Digital Marketing Trend In 2018
Author: TOPS Technologies

5. Top 10 Digital Marketing Tools
Author: Learn Vern

6. Latest Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps 2018
Author: Emma

7. Simple Mule Esb Interview Questions |bytes Online Training
Author: Rahul Tandale

8. The Right Place To Get Your Get Your Engineering Degree
Author: ponting brown

9. Open Gateways To Your Dream Mba Programmes At Symbiosis With Snap!
Author: Mohan Patil

10. Optimising Keywords With Seo Training Institute In Mumbai
Author: Jayesh Jagtap

11. Empower Your Skills With Ethical Hacking Training Program
Author: Multisoftsystems

12. Learn Web Designing Courses In Chandigarh
Author: James Digosta

13. Different Courses And Programmes Of Learning Chinese Language.
Author: Michel Kern

14. How To Install Windows On A Mac With Boot Camp (boot Camp Software)
Author: Infocampus

15. What Should You Do When Receive A Message “macro Is Disabled Due To Security Settings?”
Author: Multisoft Virtual Academy

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: