123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!

ALL >> Education >> View Article

Instant Success 210-060 Exam With Valid 210-060 Questions Dumps 2018

By Author: Jessica Fay
Total Articles: 39

Question: 1

Which command allows the telephony service of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router to be associated to loopback address 192.168.143.44?

A. !telephony-servicemax-ephones 4max-dn 8ip source-address 192.168.143.44!
B. !telephony-servicemax-ephones 4max-dn 8ip bind src-addr 192.168.143.44!
C. !telephony-servicemax-ephones 4max-dn 8source-address ipv4:192.168.143.44!
D. !telephony-servicemax-ephones 4max-dn 8ip address 192.168.143.44!

Answer: A

Question: 2

Which four devices can be used to provide analog ports, traditional phones, and fax machines? (Choose four.)

A. Cisco VG224 Analog Voice Gateway
B. Foreign Exchange Station Voice Interface Card
C. Cisco High Density VoiceFax Network Module
D. Cisco ATA190 Analog Telephone Adapter
E. Cisco VG350 Analog Voice Gateway
F. Cisco Unified Border Element
G. Foreign Exchange Office Voice Interface

Answer: A,B,D,E

Question: 3

Client A in X site uses an IP phone to call client B in Y site. Engineers have selected SCCP as the default VoIP signaling protocol. Which network path will the call signaling take when client A calls client B?

A. IP phone X > CUCM subscriber > IP phone Y using TCP port 1000
B. IP phone X > CUCM subscriber > IP phone Y using TCP port 2000
C. IP phone X > CUCM subscriber > IP phone Y using UDP port 1000
D. IP phone X > IP phone Y using TCP port 2000
E. IP phone X > IP phone Y using TCP port 1000

Answer: B

Question: 4

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager protocol communicates with collaboration endpoints?

A. SCCP
B. RTP
C. SIP
D. CDP

Answer: C

Question: 5

Which two tools can be used to measure the quality of a VoIP call? (Choose two.)

A. QoS configuration tool
B. mean opinion score tool
C. bulk administration tool
D. jitter compensation tool
E. rFactor tool

Answer: B,E

Question: 6

What is the recommended maximum one-way latency for voice and video networks?

A. 100 ms
B. 150 ms
C. 200 ms
D. 300 ms

Answer: B

Question: 7

An engineer must configure QoS for a VoIP network. Which option is the best QoS model for this task?

A. IntServ
B. DiffServ
C. MPLS
D. FIFO

Answer: B

Question: 8

User A notices echo on a call with user B. Both users are using Cisco VoIP phones. User B is using a headset, and user A is using a handset. What is the most likely source of the echo?

A. user A handset
B. user B headset
C. disabled echo cancellation on user A phone profile
D. disabled echo cancellation on user B phone profile

Answer: B

Question: 9

Users report that no phone numbers are listed in the corporate directory, but the employee names are listed. Which option must be verified in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration to display the directory numbers?

A. The primary extension is configured.
B. The user's phones are listed as a controlled device.
C. Users are associated with their directory number.
D. The telephone number field has been filled in appropriately.

Answer: D

Question: 10

The Cisco Unified Communications administrator has implemented Cisco IM and Presence for the company. An email was sent to all employees requesting that they document any malfunctioning. Employees must navigate to which Cisco Jabber for Windows menu to report functionality issues?

A. Options
B. Show docked window
C. Report a problem
D. Show connection status
E. Show error notifications

Answer: C

Question: 11

A network engineer must set up an end-user account for a SIP device to use for authentication. Which end-user information is used for SIP authentication?

A. account ID
B. password
C. PIN
D. digest credentials

Answer: D

Question: 12

A networking administrator needs to add a new user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Where must the administrator navigate to accomplish this task?

A. Device Association
B. User Management
C. Application
D. Application User

Answer: B

Question: 13

Which two user types are valid when a user is created in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. local end user
B. LDAP synchronized end user
C. UDS end user
D. EDI end user
E. BDI end user

Answer: A,B

Total Views: 12Word Count: 648See All articles From Author

Education Articles

1. Data Science Is Increasing Extensively And It Is Everywhere
Author: analyticspath

2. Why I Should Join Digital Marketing Training In Bhopal
Author: Sanjay Burman

3. How To Write Pertinent Assignments
Author: Jessica Gross

4. Digital Marketing Trend In 2018
Author: TOPS Technologies

5. Top 10 Digital Marketing Tools
Author: Learn Vern

6. Latest Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps 2018
Author: Emma

7. Simple Mule Esb Interview Questions |bytes Online Training
Author: Rahul Tandale

8. The Right Place To Get Your Get Your Engineering Degree
Author: ponting brown

9. Open Gateways To Your Dream Mba Programmes At Symbiosis With Snap!
Author: Mohan Patil

10. Optimising Keywords With Seo Training Institute In Mumbai
Author: Jayesh Jagtap

11. Empower Your Skills With Ethical Hacking Training Program
Author: Multisoftsystems

12. Learn Web Designing Courses In Chandigarh
Author: James Digosta

13. Different Courses And Programmes Of Learning Chinese Language.
Author: Michel Kern

14. How To Install Windows On A Mac With Boot Camp (boot Camp Software)
Author: Infocampus

15. What Should You Do When Receive A Message “macro Is Disabled Due To Security Settings?”
Author: Multisoft Virtual Academy

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: